Market Status: Suspended
Volume: 552,959,537
Value: 22,146,184,662
Trades: 198,961
47,758.32
up+305.07 (+0.64%)
High
47,808.63
Low
47,453.25
Volume
143,341,857
Prev Close
47,453.25
Day Range
47,453.25-47,808.63
52-Wk Range
38,568.95 - 48,981.82
32,605.90
up+188.35 (+0.58%)
High
32,641.89
Low
32,417.55
Volume
443,125,927
Prev Close
32,417.55
Day Range
32,417.55-32,641.89
52-Wk Range
27,376.12 - 33,188.85
19,110.07
up+124.84 (+0.66%)
High
19,132.70
Low
18,985.23
Volume
47,799,749
Prev Close
18,985.23
Day Range
18,985.23-19,132.70
52-Wk Range
16,276.22 - 19,833.46
77,460.36
up+453.66 (+0.59%)
High
77,537.99
Low
77,006.70
Volume
60,419,063
Prev Close
77,006.70
Day Range
77,006.70-77,537.99
52-Wk Range
60,935.84 - 80,664.91
12,878.26
up+97.45 (+0.76%)
High
12,920.57
Low
12,771.98
Volume
3,663,465
Prev Close
12,780.81
Day Range
12,771.98-12,920.57
52-Wk Range
11,678.85 - 14,334.49
12,264.53
up+9.50 (+0.08%)
High
12,318.23
Low
12,206.57
Volume
3,681,357
Prev Close
12,255.03
Day Range
12,206.57-12,318.23
52-Wk Range
10,997.09 - 14,987.55
23,391.49
up+161.96 (+0.70%)
High
23,415.41
Low
23,229.53
Volume
172,343,363
Prev Close
23,229.53
Day Range
23,229.53-23,415.41
52-Wk Range
19,039.36 - 24,153.51
13,254.22
up+69.42 (+0.53%)
High
13,285.98
Low
13,175.22
Volume
11,730,807
Prev Close
13,184.80
Day Range
13,175.22-13,285.98
52-Wk Range
11,177.33 - 13,730.76
9,778.01
up+51.48 (+0.53%)
High
9,795.71
Low
9,726.53
Volume
17,705,497
Prev Close
9,726.53
Day Range
9,726.53-9,795.71
52-Wk Range
8,421.57 - 10,065.94

Last Updated: 03 Aug 2021 04:30 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 254
Decline: 108
Unchange: 25
Total: 387
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
WTL 3.640.15 (4.30%)36,354,000
TELE 17.041.18 (7.44%)29,471,500
BYCO 10.320.24 (2.38%)29,391,500
TPL 23.150.42 (1.85%)22,176,500
CPHL 48.302.53 (5.53%)16,016,000
TREET 58.352.00 (3.55%)15,529,500
GGGL 27.611.51 (5.79%)13,403,000
UNITY 40.650.71 (1.78%)11,572,700
FLYNG 20.560.65 (3.26%)11,072,500
PACE 7.420.26 (3.63%)8,944,500
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
PKGI DEF4.060.54 (15.34%)167,500
PIM 7.190.92 (14.67%)50,500
HASCOL DEF8.321.00 (13.66%)8,619,221
HUSI 9.180.83 (9.89%)0
GGL 45.573.18 (7.50%)8,037,000
TSML 150.5010.50 (7.50%)800
ADAMS 36.412.54 (7.50%)68,500
HCL 169.5811.83 (7.50%)0
GATI 488.0434.04 (7.50%)100
SEPL 148.0310.32 (7.49%)1,179,500
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
FPRM 8.02-0.68 (-7.82%)114,500
ARPAK 75.12-5.85 (-7.22%)1,000
FANM 3.25-0.25 (-7.14%)1,000
JKSM 51.00-3.90 (-7.10%)4,500
SGPL DEF4.57-0.32 (-6.54%)8,500
EFGH 33.75-2.24 (-6.22%)4,500
FIMM 153.00-7.89 (-4.90%)900
FEM 7.40-0.38 (-4.88%)5,500
REDCO 7.61-0.37 (-4.64%)36,000
GFIL 12.08-0.52 (-4.13%)286,000
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,409.8722.710.52%
Dow Jones Industrial Average35,014.00175.840.5%
NASDAQ Composite14,725.1744.10.3%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)16,656.2780.070.48%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX3,038.6825.020.83%
FTSE 1007,105.72240.34%
Russell 20002,215.11-0.38-0.02%
Vix18.65-0.81-4.16%
KOSPI Composite Index3,237.1414.10.44%
Nikkei 22527,641.83-139.19-0.5%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD162.46
UK Pound SterlingGBP225.91
Canadian DollarCAD130.26
EuroEUR192.78
Australian DollarAUD119.29
U.A.E DirhamAED44.24
Saudi RiyalSAR43.32
Japanese YenJPY1.48
China YuanCNY25.14
Hong Kong DollarHKD20.90
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC38,185.64-3.82%
Ethereum ETH2,498.05-5.24%
Tether USDT1.00-0.01%
XRP XRP0.71-5.16%
Bitcoin Cash BCH532.22-3.65%
Litecoin LTC138.73-3.55%
Cardano ADA1.340.94%
Binance Coin BNB321.97-3.74%
EOS EOS3.486.75%
Chainlink LINK23.381.44%

Disclaimer