Market Status: Suspended
Volume: 294,172,895
Value: 13,923,478,809
Trades: 97,114
45,174.67
up+231.06 (+0.51%)
High
45,245.37
Low
44,889.59
Volume
78,642,212
Prev Close
44,943.61
Day Range
44,889.59-45,245.37
52-Wk Range
33,071.36 - 47,339.21
30,475.48
up+216.19 (+0.71%)
High
30,519.45
Low
30,251.84
Volume
245,635,752
Prev Close
30,259.29
Day Range
30,251.84-30,519.45
52-Wk Range
23,568.40 - 32,602.03
18,469.87
up+86.89 (+0.47%)
High
18,501.96
Low
18,355.49
Volume
52,736,103
Prev Close
18,382.98
Day Range
18,355.49-18,501.96
52-Wk Range
14,296.18 - 19,818.04
73,136.12
up+290.77 (+0.40%)
High
73,292.79
Low
72,790.54
Volume
31,374,127
Prev Close
72,845.35
Day Range
72,790.54-73,292.79
52-Wk Range
52,403.13 - 78,578.34
12,355.49
up+55.32 (+0.45%)
High
12,397.37
Low
12,283.14
Volume
7,317,766
Prev Close
12,300.17
Day Range
12,283.14-12,397.37
52-Wk Range
9,612.69 - 14,334.49
11,979.24
down-62.20 (-0.52%)
High
12,159.21
Low
11,954.62
Volume
2,681,234
Prev Close
12,041.44
Day Range
11,954.62-12,159.21
52-Wk Range
10,997.09 - 14,987.55
21,846.86
up+21.19 (+0.10%)
High
21,890.77
Low
21,782.70
Volume
141,615,517
Prev Close
21,825.67
Day Range
21,782.70-21,890.77
52-Wk Range
16,231.27 - 23,417.51
12,963.59
up+86.38 (+0.67%)
High
12,988.80
Low
12,840.71
Volume
23,266,669
Prev Close
12,877.21
Day Range
12,840.71-12,988.80
52-Wk Range
9,796.47 - 13,153.53
9,492.06
up+39.87 (+0.42%)
High
9,515.10
Low
9,434.61
Volume
28,084,673
Prev Close
9,452.19
Day Range
9,434.61-9,515.10
52-Wk Range
7,526.39 - 9,964.79

Last Updated: 06 May 2021 04:30 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 218
Decline: 96
Unchange: 16
Total: 330
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
WTL 1.530.09 (6.25%)80,899,500
TRG 165.753.39 (2.09%)14,803,268
TELE 15.54-0.04 (-0.26%)12,799,500
UNITY 35.710.72 (2.06%)11,567,159
GGL 38.770.71 (1.87%)10,716,500
HUMNL 6.140.32 (5.50%)9,647,000
ASL 23.410.89 (3.95%)7,408,000
WAVESR1 4.69-0.38 (-7.50%)6,907,000
KAPCO 40.551.35 (3.44%)6,329,000
DSL DEF4.760.00 (0.00%)3,060,500
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
PKGI DEF3.480.47 (15.61%)43,500
UNIC 7.871.00 (14.56%)25,500
SKRS 7.901.00 (14.49%)69,000
PIL DEF1.380.13 (10.40%)12,000
JUBS DEF4.070.36 (9.70%)4,500
CWSM DEF1.970.17 (9.44%)15,500
FFLM 3.250.25 (8.33%)5,000
DNCC DEF16.341.14 (7.50%)5,000
PRET 370.8725.87 (7.50%)300
CFL 54.343.79 (7.50%)500
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
BWHL 78.35-6.35 (-7.50%)11,500
WAVESR1 4.69-0.38 (-7.50%)6,907,000
IDSM 30.33-2.45 (-7.47%)500
IDRT 17.55-1.38 (-7.29%)11,500
IBFL 165.30-12.70 (-7.13%)1,500
HMM 5.61-0.43 (-7.12%)1,000
KOHTM 15.52-1.18 (-7.07%)500
MIRKS 93.00-6.99 (-6.99%)500
PPVC DEF4.50-0.33 (-6.83%)7,000
FANM 3.00-0.20 (-6.25%)15,000
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,167.592.930.07%
Dow Jones Industrial Average34,230.3497.340.29%
NASDAQ Composite13,582.42-51.08-0.37%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)16,348.4159.110.36%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX3,041.0833.541.12%
FTSE 1007,045.776.470.09%
Russell 20002,241.37-6.92-0.31%
Vix18.91-0.57-2.93%
KOSPI Composite Index3,178.7431.371%
Nikkei 22529,331.37518.771.8%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD152.60
UK Pound SterlingGBP210.16
Canadian DollarCAD121.16
EuroEUR181.32
Australian DollarAUD116.56
U.A.E DirhamAED41.55
Saudi RiyalSAR40.69
Japanese YenJPY1.39
China YuanCNY23.31
Hong Kong DollarHKD19.60
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC57,996.645.14%
Ethereum ETH3,516.154.6%
Tether USDT1.000%
XRP XRP1.654.16%
Bitcoin Cash BCH1,420.3517.48%
Litecoin LTC346.011.96%
Cardano ADA1.6722.45%
Binance Coin BNB647.670.62%
EOS EOS9.4325.81%
Chainlink LINK48.771.33%

Disclaimer