Market Status: Suspended
Volume: 481,342,547
Value: 14,522,545,594
Trades: 174,617
42,857.57
up+614.24 (+1.45%)
High
42,874.22
Low
42,243.33
Volume
180,984,985
Prev Close
42,243.33
Day Range
42,243.33-42,874.22
52-Wk Range
39,541.09 - 48,144.89
29,475.52
up+369.01 (+1.27%)
High
29,491.03
Low
29,106.51
Volume
373,158,747
Prev Close
29,106.51
Day Range
29,106.51-29,491.03
52-Wk Range
27,347.72 - 32,842.63
16,215.64
up+243.97 (+1.53%)
High
16,226.40
Low
15,971.67
Volume
108,466,992
Prev Close
15,971.67
Day Range
15,971.67-16,226.40
52-Wk Range
14,999.07 - 19,357.34
70,255.46
up+1153.43 (+1.67%)
High
70,332.52
Low
69,102.03
Volume
116,172,838
Prev Close
69,102.03
Day Range
69,102.03-70,332.52
52-Wk Range
64,516.14 - 78,634.41
11,181.04
up+183.67 (+1.67%)
High
11,218.15
Low
10,997.37
Volume
14,059,251
Prev Close
10,997.37
Day Range
10,997.37-11,218.15
52-Wk Range
10,081.30 - 14,130.45
11,724.64
up+259.75 (+2.27%)
High
11,747.30
Low
11,464.89
Volume
10,454,171
Prev Close
11,464.89
Day Range
11,464.89-11,747.30
52-Wk Range
10,437.17 - 12,559.41
21,615.83
up+258.64 (+1.21%)
High
21,629.39
Low
21,357.19
Volume
210,417,879
Prev Close
21,357.19
Day Range
21,357.19-21,629.39
52-Wk Range
20,004.53 - 23,709.74
10,672.88
up+93.38 (+0.88%)
High
10,687.08
Low
10,569.38
Volume
4,707,986
Prev Close
10,579.50
Day Range
10,569.38-10,687.08
52-Wk Range
9,973.70 - 13,341.76
8,935.08
up+123.16 (+1.40%)
High
8,942.37
Low
8,811.92
Volume
26,642,796
Prev Close
8,811.92
Day Range
8,811.92-8,942.37
52-Wk Range
8,251.11 - 9,948.80

Last Updated: 12 Aug 2022 05:30 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 265
Decline: 89
Unchange: 15
Total: 369
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
CNERGY 5.690.30 (5.57%)49,760,147
WTL 1.340.06 (4.69%)28,358,500
PRL 19.461.35 (7.45%)27,001,244
HASCOL DEF4.901.00 (25.64%)22,897,500
LOTCHEM 35.132.34 (7.14%)20,714,916
KEL 3.150.05 (1.61%)12,592,500
TPLP 20.240.29 (1.45%)8,726,412
TELE 11.440.34 (3.06%)8,515,500
PACE 3.630.26 (7.72%)8,414,000
WAVES 13.870.28 (2.06%)7,397,000
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
HASCOL DEF4.901.00 (25.64%)22,897,500
HIRAT DEF2.030.22 (12.15%)1,151,000
ICIBL 1.500.15 (11.11%)1,168,500
SGPL 5.500.51 (10.22%)103,500
UNIC 9.980.85 (9.31%)351,500
DFSM 2.350.20 (9.30%)41,000
DEL 6.850.58 (9.25%)183,000
UVIC 4.990.41 (8.95%)12,000
PASL DEF0.910.07 (8.33%)2,111,000
SSML 9.000.69 (8.30%)39,000
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
SLL 2.00-0.49 (-19.68%)500
FCIBL 5.51-0.69 (-11.13%)500
ASHT 8.37-0.88 (-9.51%)4,500
PIM 9.50-0.85 (-8.21%)1,500
ANTM 11.50-1.00 (-8.00%)500
STML 38.87-3.15 (-7.50%)3,500
AKDSL 29.59-2.37 (-7.42%)71,500
NSRM 18.16-1.43 (-7.30%)500
OTSU 180.57-13.18 (-6.80%)10,500
DAAG 18.27-1.33 (-6.79%)30,500
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,280.1572.881.73%
Dow Jones Industrial Average33,761.05424.381.27%
NASDAQ Composite13,047.19267.272.09%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)15,804.38201.461.29%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX4,219.6454.881.32%
FTSE 1007,500.8934.980.47%
Russell 20002,016.6241.362.09%
Vix19.53-0.67-3.32%
KOSPI Composite Index2,527.944.160.16%
Nikkei 22528,546.98727.652.62%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD215.52
UK Pound SterlingGBP261.59
Canadian DollarCAD168.71
EuroEUR221.07
Australian DollarAUD153.52
U.A.E DirhamAED58.69
Saudi RiyalSAR57.47
Japanese YenJPY1.61
China YuanCNY31.96
Hong Kong DollarHKD27.50
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC24,600.97-0.53%
Ethereum ETH1,993.41-0.12%
Tether USDT1.00-0.01%
XRP XRP0.391.31%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC65.142.35%
Cardano ADA0.596.49%
Binance Coin BNB328.72-0.57%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK6.493.17%

Disclaimer