Market Status: Suspended
Volume: 111,977,465
Value: 4,180,849,730
Trades: 75,663
41,348.19
down-282.16 (-0.68%)
High
41,685.69
Low
41,323.42
Volume
43,326,791
Prev Close
41,630.35
Day Range
41,323.42-41,685.69
52-Wk Range
40,555.41 - 48,144.89
28,499.22
down-109.00 (-0.38%)
High
28,654.03
Low
28,473.36
Volume
86,421,229
Prev Close
28,608.22
Day Range
28,473.36-28,654.03
52-Wk Range
27,941.90 - 32,965.69
15,736.92
down-124.31 (-0.78%)
High
15,884.86
Low
15,728.65
Volume
20,434,831
Prev Close
15,861.23
Day Range
15,728.65-15,884.86
52-Wk Range
15,408.80 - 19,374.51
68,113.38
down-609.55 (-0.89%)
High
68,856.01
Low
68,085.70
Volume
19,259,928
Prev Close
68,722.93
Day Range
68,085.70-68,856.01
52-Wk Range
65,825.52 - 78,634.41
10,685.80
down-11.08 (-0.10%)
High
10,766.61
Low
10,655.33
Volume
2,962,339
Prev Close
10,696.88
Day Range
10,655.33-10,766.61
52-Wk Range
10,306.10 - 14,130.45
11,059.26
down-75.43 (-0.68%)
High
11,159.49
Low
11,057.84
Volume
719,712
Prev Close
11,134.69
Day Range
11,057.84-11,159.49
52-Wk Range
10,437.17 - 12,883.52
20,764.77
down-109.19 (-0.52%)
High
20,915.65
Low
20,752.60
Volume
52,161,219
Prev Close
20,873.96
Day Range
20,752.60-20,915.65
52-Wk Range
20,251.35 - 23,709.74
10,610.46
down-77.53 (-0.73%)
High
10,716.70
Low
10,589.09
Volume
4,003,905
Prev Close
10,687.99
Day Range
10,589.09-10,716.70
52-Wk Range
10,354.34 - 13,444.89
8,580.22
down-59.29 (-0.69%)
High
8,656.15
Low
8,569.81
Volume
5,968,325
Prev Close
8,639.51
Day Range
8,569.81-8,656.15
52-Wk Range
8,389.20 - 9,948.80

Last Updated: 04 Jul 2022 04:30 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 94
Decline: 203
Unchange: 19
Total: 316
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
SNGP 36.400.93 (2.62%)12,474,522
AGL 6.740.20 (3.06%)8,093,000
PRL 16.91-0.56 (-3.20%)4,387,325
MLCF 26.83-0.04 (-0.15%)3,281,902
WTL 1.350.00 (0.00%)2,995,500
KEL 2.88-0.03 (-1.03%)2,453,500
GGL 16.43-0.12 (-0.73%)2,057,633
CNERGY 5.30-0.03 (-0.56%)2,020,342
DGKC 58.62-2.54 (-4.15%)1,969,676
TPLP 20.04-0.17 (-0.84%)1,847,723
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
SMTM 7.300.76 (11.62%)1,366,000
HGFA 5.630.47 (9.11%)1,500
DEL 7.510.55 (7.90%)1,100,500
AKDHL 164.6911.49 (7.50%)15,700
KSBP 152.8010.66 (7.50%)13,000
SAPL 1.0086.13 (7.50%)350
ALNRS 51.763.61 (7.50%)1,000
ZIL 115.768.07 (7.49%)10,500
MFFL 98.566.87 (7.49%)45,500
FML 69.444.84 (7.49%)18,000
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
DWSM DEF2.28-0.71 (-23.75%)23,000
FIBLM 4.10-0.75 (-15.46%)2,000
FTSM 7.00-1.00 (-12.50%)1,000
PIM 7.37-0.99 (-11.84%)500
TSPL 3.35-0.44 (-11.61%)5,500
UCAPM DEF1.59-0.20 (-11.17%)5,000
PKGI DEF10.60-0.89 (-7.75%)5,000
CCM 42.24-3.42 (-7.49%)2,500
BIPLS 35.76-2.84 (-7.36%)2,000
INKL 9.30-0.70 (-7.00%)1,000
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5003,825.3339.951.06%
Dow Jones Industrial Average31,097.26321.861.05%
NASDAQ Composite11,127.8499.140.9%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)14,636.76149.161.03%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX3,889.44-1.86-0.05%
FTSE 1007,232.65640.89%
Russell 20001,727.7619.771.16%
Vix27.53-1.18-4.11%
KOSPI Composite Index2,340.9740.631.77%
Nikkei 22526,441.98288.171.1%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD204.28
UK Pound SterlingGBP247.22
Canadian DollarCAD158.57
EuroEUR213.02
Australian DollarAUD139.48
U.A.E DirhamAED55.62
Saudi RiyalSAR54.48
Japanese YenJPY1.51
China YuanCNY30.54
Hong Kong DollarHKD26.04
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC20,282.565.57%
Ethereum ETH1,149.767.26%
Tether USDT1.000.01%
XRP XRP0.331.16%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC52.002.76%
Cardano ADA0.472.73%
Binance Coin BNB232.116.26%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK7.407.57%

Disclaimer