Market Status: Suspended
Volume: 358,059,311
Value: 13,850,100,733
Trades: 143,681
44,887.77
down-36.14 (-0.08%)
High
45,255.43
Low
44,846.03
Volume
97,012,059
Prev Close
44,923.91
Day Range
44,846.03-45,255.43
52-Wk Range
42,688.20 - 48,981.82
30,734.28
down-52.01 (-0.17%)
High
30,961.80
Low
30,712.68
Volume
205,995,796
Prev Close
30,786.29
Day Range
30,712.68-30,961.80
52-Wk Range
29,320.19 - 33,188.85
17,696.27
down-30.27 (-0.17%)
High
17,864.53
Low
17,675.26
Volume
50,954,668
Prev Close
17,726.54
Day Range
17,675.26-17,864.53
52-Wk Range
16,462.88 - 19,833.46
73,037.24
up+55.84 (+0.08%)
High
73,644.25
Low
72,971.96
Volume
45,460,749
Prev Close
72,981.40
Day Range
72,971.96-73,644.25
52-Wk Range
68,335.92 - 80,664.91
13,341.39
up+7.95 (+0.06%)
High
13,411.66
Low
13,295.57
Volume
8,423,505
Prev Close
13,333.44
Day Range
13,295.57-13,411.66
52-Wk Range
11,678.85 - 14,256.87
11,829.83
down-92.56 (-0.78%)
High
11,947.22
Low
11,811.71
Volume
3,161,024
Prev Close
11,922.39
Day Range
11,811.71-11,947.22
52-Wk Range
10,437.17 - 14,411.85
22,169.80
up+5.10 (+0.02%)
High
22,319.00
Low
22,153.19
Volume
121,553,125
Prev Close
22,164.70
Day Range
22,153.19-22,319.00
52-Wk Range
20,702.62 - 24,153.51
12,089.42
up+1.84 (+0.02%)
High
12,216.42
Low
12,079.29
Volume
16,180,517
Prev Close
12,087.58
Day Range
12,079.29-12,216.42
52-Wk Range
11,547.55 - 13,730.76
9,482.96
down-22.89 (-0.24%)
High
9,563.27
Low
9,474.63
Volume
22,379,224
Prev Close
9,505.85
Day Range
9,474.63-9,563.27
52-Wk Range
8,939.82 - 10,065.94

Last Updated: 25 Jan 2022 04:30 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 145
Decline: 172
Unchange: 27
Total: 344
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
WAVES 15.500.52 (3.47%)20,025,500
TRG 77.14-3.75 (-4.64%)11,114,882
TREET 38.91-0.31 (-0.79%)9,380,000
CNERGY 6.16-0.02 (-0.32%)8,821,178
WTL 2.170.01 (0.46%)8,510,500
KAPCO 34.72-0.63 (-1.78%)7,713,500
TPLP 27.610.04 (0.15%)7,288,500
HASCOL DEF5.88-0.15 (-2.49%)6,343,500
SPWL 24.681.10 (4.66%)5,529,000
TELE 17.36-0.06 (-0.34%)5,286,500
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
FEM XD7.000.75 (12.00%)141,500
PIM 10.300.99 (10.63%)2,500
ASTM 11.011.00 (9.99%)68,000
BAPL DEF12.931.00 (8.38%)81,500
POWERPS 11.640.89 (8.28%)500
LPGL 21.091.47 (7.49%)4,000
BECO 19.671.37 (7.49%)74,000
ARUJ 15.371.07 (7.48%)4,000
BNL 31.132.11 (7.27%)1,557,500
UBDL 19.301.30 (7.22%)1,500
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
PAKMI 3.13-0.61 (-16.31%)17,000
DSIL 6.58-1.00 (-13.19%)2,968,000
GRYL 3.56-0.53 (-12.96%)65,500
SPLC DEF1.83-0.22 (-10.73%)5,000
NEXT 9.32-0.98 (-9.51%)11,000
DEL 10.80-1.00 (-8.47%)192,500
SLL 2.75-0.25 (-8.33%)500
REDCO 8.00-0.70 (-8.05%)2,000
QUET 9.40-0.80 (-7.84%)5,500
SFL 865.80-70.20 (-7.50%)450
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,370.29-39.84-0.9%
Dow Jones Industrial Average34,297.75-66.75-0.19%
NASDAQ Composite13,626.03-229.1-1.65%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)16,321.69-92.27-0.56%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX3,561.0264.471.84%
FTSE 1007,371.4674.311.02%
Russell 20002,003.11-30.4-1.49%
Vix30.090.190.64%
KOSPI Composite Index2,720.39-71.61-2.56%
Nikkei 22527,131.34-457.03-1.66%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD176.12
UK Pound SterlingGBP238.71
Canadian DollarCAD139.92
EuroEUR199.93
Australian DollarAUD126.57
U.A.E DirhamAED47.96
Saudi RiyalSAR46.97
Japanese YenJPY1.55
China YuanCNY27.78
Hong Kong DollarHKD22.62
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC37,324.213.21%
Ethereum ETH2,495.514.53%
Tether USDT1.000.01%
XRP XRP0.623.22%
Bitcoin Cash BCH293.892.45%
Litecoin LTC109.601.41%
Cardano ADA1.072.38%
Binance Coin BNB387.176.09%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK15.894.57%

Disclaimer