Market Status: Post-Close
Volume: 957,482,804
Value: 36,354,485,317
Trades: 345,450
72,051.89
up+692.49 (+0.97%)
High
72,414.32
Low
71,467.01
Volume
324,495,072
Prev Close
71,359.40
Day Range
71,467.01-72,414.32
52-Wk Range
39,894.43 - 72,414.33
47,172.81
up+306.94 (+0.65%)
High
47,375.81
Low
46,960.12
Volume
599,272,922
Prev Close
46,865.87
Day Range
46,960.12-47,375.81
52-Wk Range
26,980.67 - 47,375.82
23,807.81
up+240.96 (+1.02%)
High
23,944.84
Low
23,586.58
Volume
111,120,001
Prev Close
23,566.85
Day Range
23,586.58-23,944.84
52-Wk Range
14,092.48 - 23,944.85
121,162.45
up+1486.52 (+1.24%)
High
121,905.06
Low
119,802.31
Volume
142,020,745
Prev Close
119,675.93
Day Range
119,802.31-121,905.06
52-Wk Range
68,761.13 - 121,905.06
0.00
+0.00 (+0.00%)
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Volume
0
Prev Close
0.00
Day Range
0.00-0.00
52-Wk Range
0.00
+0.00 (+0.00%)
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Volume
0
Prev Close
0.00
Day Range
0.00-0.00
52-Wk Range
33,656.51
up+337.95 (+1.01%)
High
33,729.93
Low
33,366.02
Volume
426,589,846
Prev Close
33,318.56
Day Range
33,366.02-33,729.93
52-Wk Range
19,512.42 - 33,729.93
21,316.62
up+196.55 (+0.93%)
High
21,528.70
Low
21,139.15
Volume
28,963,591
Prev Close
21,120.07
Day Range
21,139.15-21,528.70
52-Wk Range
11,446.00 - 21,528.70
17,170.83
up+191.17 (+1.13%)
High
17,284.12
Low
16,998.75
Volume
40,200,089
Prev Close
16,979.66
Day Range
16,998.75-17,284.12
52-Wk Range
9,157.44 - 17,284.13

Last Updated: 24 Apr 2024 04:15 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 216
Decline: 139
Unchange: 25
Total: 380
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
PIBTL 7.010.38 (5.73%)54,513,000
KEL 4.140.09 (2.22%)40,123,957
AIRLINK 78.345.42 (7.43%)25,939,673
WTL 1.340.02 (1.52%)24,114,567
TELE 9.190.15 (1.66%)17,620,891
UNITY 24.310.60 (2.53%)16,685,503
PRL 27.74-0.48 (-1.70%)16,645,816
FCCL 20.570.20 (0.98%)14,168,183
SEARL 56.41-0.12 (-0.21%)13,563,602
FFL 10.200.15 (1.49%)12,821,104
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
HAEL 8.501.00 (13.33%)67,000
RUBY DEF7.400.80 (12.12%)43,000
BGL 11.011.00 (9.99%)3,606,500
FLYNG 8.890.77 (9.48%)9,597,000
ASHT 12.501.00 (8.70%)500
ASTM 12.501.00 (8.70%)47,500
JUBS DEF15.041.05 (7.51%)15,000
OCTOPUS 57.183.99 (7.50%)960,000
SASML 49.303.44 (7.50%)5,000
TOMCL 35.972.51 (7.50%)4,421,000
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
UVIC 5.20-1.00 (-16.13%)3,500
PIM 10.59-1.00 (-8.63%)8,500
GAMON 9.15-0.75 (-7.58%)1,500
ARCTM 14.97-1.16 (-7.19%)323,500
PAKT 965.96-73.04 (-7.03%)3,739
DAAG 13.32-1.00 (-6.98%)1,500
RCML 452.00-33.85 (-6.97%)227
ELSM 80.00-5.90 (-6.87%)1,000
STML 25.80-1.85 (-6.69%)4,000
PINL 6.72-0.38 (-5.35%)2,500
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,130.62-7.02-0.17%
Dow Jones Industrial Average33,309.51-221.82-0.66%
NASDAQ Composite12,328.5122.070.18%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)15,263.07-86.1-0.56%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX3,957.22-61.38-1.53%
FTSE 1007,741.3810.80.14%
Russell 20001,744.71-14.81-0.84%
Vix16.67-0.27-1.59%
KOSPI Composite Index2,475.42-15.58-0.63%
Nikkei 22529,388.30261.580.9%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD289.51
UK Pound SterlingGBP365.13
Canadian DollarCAD216.46
EuroEUR317.48
Australian DollarAUD195.77
U.A.E DirhamAED78.83
Saudi RiyalSAR77.20
Japanese YenJPY2.15
China YuanCNY41.76
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.97
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC26,354.22-3.88%
Ethereum ETH1,765.57-3.09%
Tether USDT1.00-0.01%
XRP XRP0.430.79%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC79.17-1.77%
Cardano ADA0.361.41%
Binance Coin BNB305.48-2.14%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK6.42-0.73%

Disclaimer