Market Status: Open
Volume: 137,695,383
Value: 4,915,279,971
Trades: 48,767
42,312.42
up+151.85 (+0.36%)
High
42,384.80
Low
42,051.88
Volume
34,170,349
Prev Close
42,160.57
Day Range
42,051.88-42,384.80
52-Wk Range
39,541.09 - 47,608.46
28,693.39
up+50.43 (+0.18%)
High
28,714.41
Low
28,605.93
Volume
114,053,551
Prev Close
28,642.96
Day Range
28,605.93-28,714.41
52-Wk Range
27,347.72 - 32,405.59
15,963.82
up+69.12 (+0.43%)
High
16,003.94
Low
15,821.91
Volume
26,793,147
Prev Close
15,894.70
Day Range
15,821.91-16,003.94
52-Wk Range
14,999.07 - 18,479.19
70,679.60
up+509.76 (+0.73%)
High
70,895.63
Low
69,906.13
Volume
25,212,517
Prev Close
70,169.84
Day Range
69,906.13-70,895.63
52-Wk Range
64,516.14 - 77,411.89
9,966.91
up+25.34 (+0.25%)
High
9,981.06
Low
9,864.35
Volume
1,534,484
Prev Close
9,941.57
Day Range
9,864.35-9,981.06
52-Wk Range
9,835.75 - 14,130.45
10,204.95
down-5.89 (-0.06%)
High
10,217.90
Low
10,113.93
Volume
558,449
Prev Close
10,210.84
Day Range
10,113.93-10,217.90
52-Wk Range
9,887.56 - 12,559.41
21,189.23
up+56.24 (+0.27%)
High
21,214.54
Low
21,090.50
Volume
91,149,173
Prev Close
21,132.99
Day Range
21,090.50-21,214.54
52-Wk Range
20,004.53 - 23,239.95
10,858.69
up+86.41 (+0.80%)
High
10,899.09
Low
10,744.33
Volume
5,632,340
Prev Close
10,772.28
Day Range
10,744.33-10,899.09
52-Wk Range
9,973.70 - 13,279.19
8,978.87
up+44.91 (+0.50%)
High
9,004.29
Low
8,892.34
Volume
10,199,262
Prev Close
8,933.96
Day Range
8,892.34-9,004.29
52-Wk Range
8,251.11 - 9,905.16

Last Updated: 07 Oct 2022 10:35 AM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 141
Decline: 101
Unchange: 19
Total: 261
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
WTL 1.670.08 (5.03%)45,956,000
TOMCL 25.001.20 (5.04%)6,820,000
MLCF 29.250.43 (1.49%)6,093,230
FLYNG 8.540.04 (0.47%)4,387,000
LOTCHEM 30.610.66 (2.20%)3,266,274
TRG 145.50-1.90 (-1.29%)2,977,601
TELE 11.510.18 (1.59%)2,883,000
TPLP 21.94-0.18 (-0.81%)2,112,077
SYS 430.0015.09 (3.64%)2,091,838
HASCOL DEF6.550.13 (2.03%)2,062,000
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
UCAPM 2.330.31 (15.35%)1,000
ASTM 6.500.50 (8.33%)22,500
HGFA 5.730.43 (8.11%)1,000
BECO 13.771.00 (7.83%)1,887,500
IML 14.261.00 (7.54%)93,000
FCEPL 74.255.18 (7.50%)277,893
TICL 268.7618.75 (7.50%)100
PNSC 82.015.72 (7.50%)45,500
STML 31.452.19 (7.49%)1,500
FZCM 289.9020.00 (7.41%)300
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
HIRAT DEF1.75-0.21 (-10.71%)2,500
TRSM 1.52-0.17 (-10.06%)22,000
FPJM 1.64-0.18 (-9.89%)500
AKDSL 23.00-1.15 (-4.76%)10,000
DWSM DEF2.00-0.10 (-4.76%)6,500
ALNRS 61.29-2.94 (-4.58%)1,500
BILF DEF2.21-0.10 (-4.33%)7,000
COLG XB2.00-87.00 (-4.14%)100
WAHN 154.00-5.93 (-3.71%)300
SCL 250.00-9.00 (-3.48%)100
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5003,744.52-38.76-1.02%
Dow Jones Industrial Average29,926.94-346.96-1.15%
NASDAQ Composite11,073.31-75.29-0.68%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)14,087.38-174.62-1.22%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX4,314.2114.410.34%
FTSE 1006,997.27-55.35-0.78%
Russell 20001,752.51-10.18-0.58%
Vix30.521.976.9%
KOSPI Composite Index2,235.01-2.85-0.13%
Nikkei 22527,108.86-202.44-0.74%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD223.25
UK Pound SterlingGBP251.61
Canadian DollarCAD163.36
EuroEUR220.25
Australian DollarAUD144.27
U.A.E DirhamAED60.79
Saudi RiyalSAR59.53
Japanese YenJPY1.54
China YuanCNY31.37
Hong Kong DollarHKD28.44
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC19,957.69-2.01%
Ethereum ETH1,353.54-1.5%
Tether USDT1.00-0%
XRP XRP0.49-2.59%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC53.45-2.36%
Cardano ADA0.43-1.67%
Binance Coin BNB283.82-4.08%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK7.72-2.37%

Disclaimer