Market Status: Suspended
Volume: 366,681,684
Value: 12,368,147,298
Trades: 147,808
40,450.53
down-396.00 (-0.97%)
High
41,095.56
Low
40,402.72
Volume
112,883,091
Prev Close
40,846.53
Day Range
40,402.72-41,095.56
52-Wk Range
38,135.53 - 46,970.04
26,921.40
down-265.00 (-0.97%)
High
27,283.45
Low
26,891.73
Volume
188,851,163
Prev Close
27,186.40
Day Range
26,891.73-27,283.45
52-Wk Range
25,881.26 - 31,846.88
15,109.93
down-101.67 (-0.67%)
High
15,330.58
Low
15,073.40
Volume
69,979,065
Prev Close
15,211.60
Day Range
15,073.40-15,330.58
52-Wk Range
14,030.16 - 18,188.66
68,732.25
down-1041.31 (-1.49%)
High
70,029.66
Low
68,581.49
Volume
65,343,637
Prev Close
69,773.56
Day Range
68,581.49-70,029.66
52-Wk Range
64,516.14 - 77,225.55
9,403.86
down-27.93 (-0.30%)
High
9,632.09
Low
9,375.97
Volume
16,105,753
Prev Close
9,431.79
Day Range
9,375.97-9,632.09
52-Wk Range
8,486.84 - 13,764.30
11,452.87
down-2.11 (-0.02%)
High
11,492.86
Low
11,328.03
Volume
9,664,621
Prev Close
11,454.98
Day Range
11,328.03-11,492.86
52-Wk Range
9,863.98 - 12,559.41
19,501.73
down-214.81 (-1.09%)
High
19,767.25
Low
19,468.73
Volume
120,496,953
Prev Close
19,716.54
Day Range
19,468.73-19,767.25
52-Wk Range
18,694.28 - 23,239.95
11,164.00
down-71.53 (-0.64%)
High
11,372.43
Low
11,145.93
Volume
22,413,330
Prev Close
11,235.53
Day Range
11,145.93-11,372.43
52-Wk Range
9,973.70 - 12,578.04
9,211.35
down-60.60 (-0.65%)
High
9,351.84
Low
9,189.02
Volume
36,850,783
Prev Close
9,271.95
Day Range
9,189.02-9,351.84
52-Wk Range
8,251.11 - 9,815.70

Last Updated: 27 Jan 2023 05:30 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 78
Decline: 246
Unchange: 19
Total: 343
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
PRL 13.61-0.05 (-0.37%)14,225,354
CNERGY 3.89-0.15 (-3.71%)13,167,971
FFL 5.190.21 (4.22%)12,526,831
WTL 1.14-0.06 (-5.00%)9,891,019
KEL 2.15-0.07 (-3.15%)9,686,092
HUBC 63.211.12 (1.80%)8,819,700
HBL 76.363.26 (4.46%)8,556,359
EPCL 46.131.65 (3.71%)6,713,796
MLCF 21.65-0.87 (-3.86%)5,509,833
LOTCHEM 25.37-1.36 (-5.09%)5,393,473
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
DATM DEF4.081.00 (32.47%)1,000
TSMF 4.850.83 (20.65%)500
JSCLPSA 7.390.99 (15.47%)500
TCORPCPS 10.301.00 (10.75%)500
JATM 9.450.71 (8.12%)9,000
SUTM 131.319.16 (7.50%)2,400
HAFL 148.9810.39 (7.50%)200
HUSI 23.101.61 (7.49%)2,500
MRNS XB30.632.13 (7.47%)52,500
SHJS 43.513.02 (7.46%)1,000
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
PIL DEF0.59-0.11 (-15.71%)788,500
PGLC 6.45-0.98 (-13.19%)1,500
SBL 7.40-1.00 (-11.90%)71,000
PMI 1.47-0.19 (-11.45%)25,000
PINL 6.65-0.85 (-11.33%)1,000
DWSM DEF2.60-0.30 (-10.34%)1,000
PKGI DEF4.55-0.45 (-9.00%)3,000
META 6.95-0.61 (-8.07%)64,500
DFSM 3.27-0.28 (-7.89%)676,500
BHAT 1.00-83.24 (-7.50%)50
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,070.5610.130.25%
Dow Jones Industrial Average33,978.0828.670.08%
NASDAQ Composite11,621.71109.30.95%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)15,962.58-23.29-0.15%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX4,343.87-6.91-0.16%
FTSE 1007,765.154.040.05%
Russell 20001,911.468.390.44%
Vix18.51-0.22-1.17%
KOSPI Composite Index2,484.0215.370.62%
Nikkei 22527,382.5619.810.07%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD242.22
UK Pound SterlingGBP299.59
Canadian DollarCAD181.50
EuroEUR263.19
Australian DollarAUD171.82
U.A.E DirhamAED65.95
Saudi RiyalSAR64.59
Japanese YenJPY1.86
China YuanCNY35.71
Hong Kong DollarHKD30.94
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC22,995.670.12%
Ethereum ETH1,590.620.68%
Tether USDT1.000%
XRP XRP0.410.94%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC88.520.88%
Cardano ADA0.392.25%
Binance Coin BNB307.530.87%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK7.330.99%

Disclaimer