Market Status: Suspended
Volume: 242,043,373
Value: 5,234,765,157
Trades: 88,523
43,100.70
up+117.25 (+0.27%)
High
43,185.80
Low
42,938.60
Volume
84,689,714
Prev Close
42,983.45
Day Range
42,938.60-43,185.80
52-Wk Range
42,273.27 - 48,981.82
29,347.40
up+97.54 (+0.33%)
High
29,386.95
Low
29,249.86
Volume
189,862,059
Prev Close
29,249.86
Day Range
29,249.86-29,386.95
52-Wk Range
28,875.08 - 33,188.85
16,367.11
up+17.04 (+0.10%)
High
16,433.62
Low
16,319.95
Volume
31,805,834
Prev Close
16,350.07
Day Range
16,319.95-16,433.62
52-Wk Range
16,047.67 - 19,833.46
69,483.72
up+22.24 (+0.03%)
High
69,895.82
Low
69,263.66
Volume
46,125,582
Prev Close
69,461.48
Day Range
69,263.66-69,895.82
52-Wk Range
67,835.53 - 80,664.91
11,941.28
up+51.37 (+0.43%)
High
11,956.16
Low
11,889.91
Volume
4,398,010
Prev Close
11,889.91
Day Range
11,889.91-11,956.16
52-Wk Range
11,766.82 - 14,130.45
10,828.91
up+32.24 (+0.30%)
High
10,891.82
Low
10,782.55
Volume
1,592,850
Prev Close
10,796.67
Day Range
10,782.55-10,891.82
52-Wk Range
10,437.17 - 13,375.04
21,072.34
up+70.31 (+0.33%)
High
21,112.75
Low
21,001.06
Volume
122,042,433
Prev Close
21,002.03
Day Range
21,001.06-21,112.75
52-Wk Range
20,699.79 - 24,153.51
11,325.27
up+15.50 (+0.14%)
High
11,372.73
Low
11,290.20
Volume
4,345,904
Prev Close
11,309.77
Day Range
11,290.20-11,372.73
52-Wk Range
11,135.26 - 13,730.76
9,034.17
up+13.49 (+0.15%)
High
9,068.01
Low
9,007.06
Volume
8,920,935
Prev Close
9,020.68
Day Range
9,007.06-9,068.01
52-Wk Range
8,893.01 - 10,065.94

Last Updated: 20 May 2022 05:30 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 193
Decline: 113
Unchange: 36
Total: 342
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
KEL 2.58-0.01 (-0.39%)19,219,500
SILK 1.280.06 (4.92%)17,006,500
PAEL 16.050.42 (2.69%)16,459,000
PRL 15.590.54 (3.59%)13,034,679
WTL 1.590.05 (3.25%)12,467,500
WAVES 13.490.50 (3.85%)6,949,000
FFL 7.140.44 (6.57%)6,556,000
CNERGY 5.260.00 (0.00%)5,958,271
FCCL 15.37-0.13 (-0.84%)5,880,500
GGL 15.85-0.17 (-1.06%)5,510,938
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
PAKMI 3.300.90 (37.50%)1,500
BFMOD 7.001.00 (16.67%)5,500
FPRM 8.990.99 (12.38%)3,000
SGPL 4.940.42 (9.29%)4,000
PKGI DEF10.990.91 (9.03%)500
FLYNG 8.120.66 (8.85%)4,734,500
CSIL 1.930.15 (8.43%)463,500
PECO DEF279.5019.50 (7.50%)100
MQTM 64.124.47 (7.49%)1,500
STJT 90.406.30 (7.49%)500
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
SERT 10.00-0.90 (-8.26%)1,000
SKRS DEF8.30-0.74 (-8.19%)29,000
TPLI 30.63-2.48 (-7.49%)4,000
ALNRS 57.50-4.36 (-7.05%)1,000
MDTL 1.89-0.13 (-6.44%)362,500
BWHL 73.85-4.78 (-6.08%)4,500
FTMM 8.50-0.50 (-5.56%)1,000
TPLT 10.50-0.60 (-5.41%)2,500
EMCO 26.95-1.49 (-5.24%)4,500
AKDHL 140.64-7.09 (-4.80%)300
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5003,901.360.570.01%
Dow Jones Industrial Average31,261.908.80.03%
NASDAQ Composite11,354.62-33.88-0.3%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)15,080.9845.080.3%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX4,043.3930.570.76%
FTSE 1007,389.9887.241.19%
Russell 20001,773.27-2.95-0.17%
Vix29.430.080.27%
KOSPI Composite Index2,639.2946.951.81%
Nikkei 22526,739.03336.231.27%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD199.98
UK Pound SterlingGBP249.82
Canadian DollarCAD155.91
EuroEUR211.22
Australian DollarAUD140.72
U.A.E DirhamAED54.45
Saudi RiyalSAR53.33
Japanese YenJPY1.56
China YuanCNY29.88
Hong Kong DollarHKD25.48
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC30,024.451.88%
Ethereum ETH2,011.481.46%
Tether USDT1.000.02%
XRP XRP0.420.37%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC71.331.57%
Cardano ADA0.540.95%
Binance Coin BNB317.991.59%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK14.28-1.15%

Disclaimer