Market Status: Suspended
Volume: 177,867,321
Value: 7,939,485,534
Trades: 105,914
42,150.10
down-243.42 (-0.57%)
High
42,471.19
Low
41,946.49
Volume
59,433,471
Prev Close
42,393.52
Day Range
41,946.49-42,471.19
52-Wk Range
39,541.09 - 46,970.04
28,496.73
down-191.57 (-0.67%)
High
28,728.10
Low
28,440.18
Volume
143,189,618
Prev Close
28,688.30
Day Range
28,440.18-28,728.10
52-Wk Range
27,347.72 - 31,846.88
15,588.31
down-75.73 (-0.48%)
High
15,686.59
Low
15,487.38
Volume
37,901,460
Prev Close
15,664.04
Day Range
15,487.38-15,686.59
52-Wk Range
14,999.07 - 18,190.77
71,298.82
down-475.69 (-0.66%)
High
71,860.74
Low
70,965.05
Volume
27,612,721
Prev Close
71,774.51
Day Range
70,965.05-71,860.74
52-Wk Range
64,516.14 - 77,225.55
9,840.74
down-9.90 (-0.10%)
High
9,883.60
Low
9,760.51
Volume
4,810,131
Prev Close
9,850.64
Day Range
9,760.51-9,883.60
52-Wk Range
9,589.25 - 13,764.30
10,441.54
down-24.69 (-0.24%)
High
10,505.64
Low
10,401.94
Volume
1,823,827
Prev Close
10,466.23
Day Range
10,401.94-10,505.64
52-Wk Range
9,887.56 - 12,559.41
20,665.67
down-161.87 (-0.78%)
High
20,867.64
Low
20,622.76
Volume
70,841,148
Prev Close
20,827.54
Day Range
20,622.76-20,867.64
52-Wk Range
20,004.53 - 23,239.95
11,359.60
down-14.06 (-0.12%)
High
11,390.88
Low
11,297.08
Volume
6,385,150
Prev Close
11,373.66
Day Range
11,297.08-11,390.88
52-Wk Range
9,973.70 - 12,657.75
9,268.55
down-30.64 (-0.33%)
High
9,314.30
Low
9,200.99
Volume
19,256,267
Prev Close
9,299.19
Day Range
9,200.99-9,314.30
52-Wk Range
8,251.11 - 9,815.70

Last Updated: 02 Dec 2022 05:30 PM, (Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes)

Advance: 93
Decline: 227
Unchange: 24
Total: 344
Active Stocks

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
DFML DEF14.290.31 (2.22%)12,273,000
TRG 136.71-4.16 (-2.95%)10,687,879
WTL 1.410.00 (0.00%)10,447,483
HASCOL DEF7.69-0.13 (-1.66%)7,256,000
PIBTL 5.00-0.06 (-1.19%)5,647,000
BGL 10.190.52 (5.38%)4,621,000
GGL XB14.550.10 (0.69%)3,530,601
OBOY 8.721.00 (12.95%)3,435,500
UNITY 16.88-0.13 (-0.76%)3,112,482
GCIL XB17.61-0.20 (-1.12%)2,899,000
Top Gainers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
OBOY 8.721.00 (12.95%)3,435,500
SHNI 3.550.40 (12.70%)500
PIM 9.000.90 (11.11%)500
GCILB 12.501.00 (8.70%)21,500
AWTX 3.00225.33 (7.50%)40
NSRM 19.351.35 (7.50%)500
PSEL 861.7460.12 (7.50%)140
BHAT 956.7666.75 (7.50%)0
PRET 685.1147.79 (7.50%)50
BUXL 108.547.57 (7.50%)76,500
Top Losers

SymbolPriceChangeVolume
BILF DEF3.09-0.56 (-15.34%)282,500
POWERPS 5.20-0.91 (-14.89%)1,000
GFIL 4.75-0.65 (-12.04%)5,500
DSIL 2.75-0.36 (-11.58%)2,094,500
CWSM DEF1.78-0.21 (-10.55%)86,000
ISIL 447.47-36.28 (-7.50%)100
SHJS 43.65-3.53 (-7.48%)5,500
SFL 1.00-83.22 (-7.34%)40
PIL DEF0.79-0.06 (-7.06%)111,000
GEMSPNL 13.95-1.05 (-7.00%)17,500
World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,071.70-4.87-0.12%
Dow Jones Industrial Average34,429.8834.870.1%
NASDAQ Composite11,461.50-20.95-0.18%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)15,767.025.890.04%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX4,655.25-17.85-0.38%
FTSE 1007,556.23-2.26-0.03%
Russell 20001,892.8411.160.59%
Vix19.06-0.78-3.93%
KOSPI Composite Index2,434.33-45.51-1.84%
Nikkei 22527,777.90-448.18-1.59%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate (Rs)
US DollarUSD224.21
UK Pound SterlingGBP275.58
Canadian DollarCAD166.72
EuroEUR235.91
Australian DollarAUD152.50
U.A.E DirhamAED61.05
Saudi RiyalSAR59.79
Japanese YenJPY1.66
China YuanCNY31.92
Hong Kong DollarHKD28.80
Commodities

NameRate ($)Change%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC16,953.95-0.07%
Ethereum ETH1,255.37-1.32%
Tether USDT1.000.01%
XRP XRP0.39-1.32%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC76.09-0.94%
Cardano ADA0.32-1.3%
Binance Coin BNB289.00-0.71%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK7.31-1.79%

Disclaimer