BKTi Constituents

Banking Sector Tradable Index

The primary objective of the Tradable Banks index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance of the Banking Sector can be gauged and compared over a period of time. This index is designed to provide investors with a depiction of the breath of the sector and their performance in Pakistan’s equity market.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited58.200.61%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited92.002.06%
HBL Habib Bank Limited118.990.67%
MCB MCB Bank Limited213.00-0.25%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited218.681.37%
NBP XDNational Bank of Pakistan43.400.30%
UBL XDUnited Bank Limited194.00-0.34%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.