BKTi Constituents

Banking Sector Tradable Index

The primary objective of the Tradable Banks index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance of the Banking Sector can be gauged and compared over a period of time. This index is designed to provide investors with a depiction of the breath of the sector and their performance in Pakistan’s equity market.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited36.522.13%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited71.11-1.00%
BOP The Bank of Punjab8.420.00%
HBL Habib Bank Limited121.580.12%
MCB MCB Bank Limited161.050.00%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited137.14-0.08%
NBP National Bank of Pakistan34.43-0.52%
UBL United Bank Limited140.640.45%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.