BKTi Constituents

Banking Sector Tradable Index

The primary objective of the Tradable Banks index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance of the Banking Sector can be gauged and compared over a period of time. This index is designed to provide investors with a depiction of the breath of the sector and their performance in Pakistan’s equity market.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
BAFL XDBank Alfalah Limited33.032.90%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited58.010.75%
BOP The Bank of Punjab5.743.99%
HBL XDHabib Bank Limited90.933.22%
MCB MCB Bank Limited129.95-0.94%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited131.252.49%
NBP XDNational Bank of Pakistan32.082.23%
UBL United Bank Limited122.271.46%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.