BKTi Constituents

Banking Sector Tradable Index

The primary objective of the Tradable Banks index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance of the Banking Sector can be gauged and compared over a period of time. This index is designed to provide investors with a depiction of the breath of the sector and their performance in Pakistan’s equity market.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited32.590.43%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited72.72-0.25%
HBL Habib Bank Limited135.07-0.02%
MCB XDMCB Bank Limited166.010.64%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited113.970.93%
NBP National Bank of Pakistan37.811.56%
UBL United Bank Limited132.260.63%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.