BKTi Constituents

Banking Sector Tradable Index

The primary objective of the Tradable Banks index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance of the Banking Sector can be gauged and compared over a period of time. This index is designed to provide investors with a depiction of the breath of the sector and their performance in Pakistan’s equity market.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited66.33-3.20%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited113.78-1.90%
HBL Habib Bank Limited141.70-4.35%
MCB MCB Bank Limited229.13-1.68%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited239.57-0.62%
NBP XDNational Bank of Pakistan49.39-2.91%
UBL United Bank Limited261.14-2.20%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.