BKTi Constituents

Banking Sector Tradable Index

The primary objective of the Tradable Banks index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance of the Banking Sector can be gauged and compared over a period of time. This index is designed to provide investors with a depiction of the breath of the sector and their performance in Pakistan’s equity market.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited31.98-0.99%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited56.300.04%
BOP The Bank of Punjab5.26-0.57%
HBL Habib Bank Limited68.601.00%
MCB MCB Bank Limited119.06-0.08%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited108.87-0.68%
NBP XDNational Bank of Pakistan24.99-1.26%
UBL United Bank Limited108.65-0.04%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.