KSE30 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE-30 Index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE-30 Index is designed to provide investors with a sense of how large company’s scrips of the Pakistan’s equity market are performing. Thus, the KSE-30 Index will be similar to other indicators that track various sectors of country’s economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited163.885.81%
AVN Avanceon Limited79.822.23%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited58.010.75%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited5.695.57%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited60.802.17%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited79.471.20%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited243.011.06%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited67.49-0.07%
FFC XDFauji Fertilizer Company Limited104.550.12%
GGL Ghani Global Holdings Limited17.581.80%
HBL XDHabib Bank Limited90.933.22%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited68.981.13%
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited29.353.38%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited463.30-0.53%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.000.69%
MCB MCB Bank Limited129.95-0.94%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited131.252.49%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited28.370.25%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited885.033.41%
NETSOL NetSol Technologies Limited99.821.87%
NRL National Refinery Limited255.625.39%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited87.463.47%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited416.312.25%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited74.312.31%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited192.821.87%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited105.661.40%
SYS Systems Limited360.660.62%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited96.542.09%
UBL United Bank Limited122.271.46%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited20.811.86%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.