KSE30 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE-30 Index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE-30 Index is designed to provide investors with a sense of how large company’s scrips of the Pakistan’s equity market are performing. Thus, the KSE-30 Index will be similar to other indicators that track various sectors of country’s economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited388.00-1.10%
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited61.70-1.17%
BAHL XDBank AL Habib Limited101.60-0.39%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited164.22-2.10%
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited1.000.14%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited154.440.14%
ENGRO XDEngro Corporation Limited348.92-0.64%
FFC XDFauji Fertilizer Company Limited143.48-0.68%
HBL Habib Bank Limited114.64-0.71%
HUBC XDThe Hub Power Company Limited136.75-0.19%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited878.98-0.87%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited2.00-0.32%
MCB MCB Bank Limited212.45-1.82%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited38.35-3.86%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited609.000.28%
NRL National Refinery Limited293.50-2.10%
OGDC XDOil & Gas Development Company Limited136.25-1.33%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited507.00-0.10%
PPL XDPakistan Petroleum Limited122.00-1.21%
PRL Pakistan Refinery Limited26.89-1.43%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited176.90-1.21%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited59.99-2.23%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited142.30-0.57%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited69.84-0.26%
SYS Systems Limited408.002.41%
TPLP TPL Properties Limited11.271.81%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited65.401.96%
UBL United Bank Limited212.50-0.67%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.