KSE30 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE-30 Index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE-30 Index is designed to provide investors with a sense of how large company’s scrips of the Pakistan’s equity market are performing. Thus, the KSE-30 Index will be similar to other indicators that track various sectors of country’s economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited165.71-0.39%
AVN Avanceon Limited76.85-2.63%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited56.300.04%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited50.06-1.46%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited81.27-0.37%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited265.740.63%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited50.08-1.73%
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited102.63-0.01%
GGL XBGhani Global Holdings Limited14.550.69%
HBL Habib Bank Limited68.601.00%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited67.321.01%
KAPCO XDKot Addu Power Company Limited27.74-0.89%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited457.84-2.50%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.00-0.59%
MCB MCB Bank Limited119.06-0.08%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited108.87-0.68%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited24.49-2.00%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited616.40-1.08%
NRL National Refinery Limited204.530.36%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited72.43-0.04%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited418.04-0.11%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited55.86-0.25%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited149.90-1.34%
SYS Systems Limited497.33-1.04%
TELE Telecard Limited9.14-2.66%
TPLP TPL Properties Limited18.61-1.53%
TREET Treet Corporation Limited21.68-1.23%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited136.71-2.95%
UBL United Bank Limited108.65-0.04%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited16.88-0.76%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.