KSE30 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE-30 Index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE-30 Index is designed to provide investors with a sense of how large company’s scrips of the Pakistan’s equity market are performing. Thus, the KSE-30 Index will be similar to other indicators that track various sectors of country’s economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited144.861.22%
AVN Avanceon Limited105.79-0.34%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited71.11-1.00%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited77.271.14%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited80.29-0.42%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited270.52-0.93%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited57.020.80%
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited106.630.73%
HBL Habib Bank Limited121.580.12%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited80.350.06%
INIL International Industries Limited135.970.65%
ISL International Steels Limited69.83-0.21%
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited34.72-1.78%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited684.932.96%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.00-0.79%
MCB MCB Bank Limited161.050.00%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited137.14-0.08%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited34.222.73%
NRL National Refinery Limited253.700.28%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited87.53-0.52%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited86.203.61%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited385.38-0.89%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited79.62-0.93%
PRL Pakistan Refinery Limited14.110.50%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited186.520.77%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited135.70-0.37%
SYS Systems Limited750.26-2.67%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited77.14-4.64%
UBL United Bank Limited140.640.45%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited27.761.95%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.