KSE30 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE-30 Index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE-30 Index is designed to provide investors with a sense of how large company’s scrips of the Pakistan’s equity market are performing. Thus, the KSE-30 Index will be similar to other indicators that track various sectors of country’s economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited279.594.59%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited72.72-0.25%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited190.482.01%
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Limited123.410.92%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited128.862.20%
EFERT XDEngro Fertilizers Limited71.87-0.22%
ENGRO XDEngro Corporation Limited305.55-0.08%
FFC XDFauji Fertilizer Company Limited105.16-1.08%
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Limited287.170.73%
HBL Habib Bank Limited135.07-0.02%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited78.500.05%
ISL International Steels Limited98.357.50%
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited43.75-1.73%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited918.780.79%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.000.32%
MCB XDMCB Bank Limited166.010.64%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited113.970.93%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited48.984.59%
NML Nishat Mills Limited98.66-2.40%
OGDC XDOil & Gas Development Company Limited99.677.50%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited36.731.89%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited135.482.53%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited388.182.17%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited94.384.79%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited234.270.64%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited255.19-0.70%
SYS Systems Limited529.374.58%
TRG XDTRG Pakistan Limited163.26-3.30%
UBL United Bank Limited132.260.63%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited48.05-2.65%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.