UPP9 Constituents

UBL Pakistan Enterprise Index

The Index aims to track the performance of top 9 companies from KSE-100 index (excluding Oil and Gas Sector) based on the highest free float market capitalization and traded Value.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited79.471.20%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited243.011.06%
FFC XDFauji Fertilizer Company Limited104.550.12%
HBL XDHabib Bank Limited90.933.22%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited68.981.13%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited463.30-0.53%
MCB MCB Bank Limited129.95-0.94%
SYS Systems Limited360.660.62%
UBL United Bank Limited122.271.46%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.