UPP9 Constituents

UBL Pakistan Enterprise Index

The Index aims to track the performance of top 9 companies from KSE-100 index (excluding Oil and Gas Sector) based on the highest free float market capitalization and traded Value.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
EFERT XDEngro Fertilizers Limited71.87-0.22%
ENGRO XDEngro Corporation Limited305.55-0.08%
HBL Habib Bank Limited135.07-0.02%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited78.500.05%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited918.780.79%
MCB XDMCB Bank Limited166.010.64%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited255.19-0.70%
TRG XDTRG Pakistan Limited163.26-3.30%
UBL United Bank Limited132.260.63%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.