UPP9 Constituents

UBL Pakistan Enterprise Index

The Index aims to track the performance of top 9 companies from KSE-100 index (excluding Oil and Gas Sector) based on the highest free float market capitalization and traded Value.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited77.271.14%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited80.29-0.42%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited270.52-0.93%
HBL Habib Bank Limited121.580.12%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited80.350.06%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited684.932.96%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited135.70-0.37%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited77.14-4.64%
UBL United Bank Limited140.640.45%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.