KSE100 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE100 index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE100 is designed to provide investors with a sense of how the Pakistan equity market is performing. Thus, the KSE100 is similar to other indicators that track various sectors of the Pakistan economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ABL Allied Bank Limited98.251.23%
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Limited666.00-0.49%
AGP AGP Limited90.00-1.43%
AICL Adamjee Insurance Company Limited34.80-1.69%
AKBL Askari Bank Limited22.601.44%
APL Attock Petroleum Limited392.000.32%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited390.00-0.59%
AVN Avanceon Limited58.301.75%
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited61.72-1.14%
BAHL XDBank AL Habib Limited101.42-0.57%
BIPL BankIslami Pakistan Limited22.300.00%
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited28.601.71%
BOP The Bank of Punjab5.07-1.74%
BWCL Bestway Cement Limited218.51-0.54%
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited34.30-0.64%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited164.70-1.82%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited4.47-1.97%
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited1.000.14%
DAWH XDDawood Hercules Corporation Limited164.70-2.11%
DCR Dolmen City REIT16.100.81%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited87.42-3.19%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited155.000.51%
EFUG EFU General Insurance Limited85.00-2.02%
ENGRO XDEngro Corporation Limited345.99-1.47%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited42.770.07%
FABL Faysal Bank Limited38.94-0.49%
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Limited49.90-1.36%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited21.96-2.40%
FCEPL Frieslandcampina Engro Pakistan Limited71.49-0.58%
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Limited34.755.11%
FFC XDFauji Fertilizer Company Limited144.470.00%
FHAM First Habib Modaraba15.80-0.63%
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Limited200.000.25%
GHGL Ghani Glass Limited28.00-0.67%
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limited135.00-1.65%
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Limited69.000.58%
HBL Habib Bank Limited113.90-1.35%
HGFA HBL Growth Fund7.303.55%
HINOON XDHighnoon Laboratories Limited674.99-0.59%
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited60.55-0.67%
HUBC XDThe Hub Power Company Limited136.55-0.34%
IBFL Ibrahim Fibres Limited356.50-1.88%
ILP Interloop Limited84.250.45%
INDU XDIndus Motor Company Limited1.00-0.53%
INIL International Industries Limited191.504.97%
ISL International Steels Limited87.003.40%
JVDC Javedan Corporation Limited38.465.37%
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited32.03-0.22%
KEL K-Electric Limited4.672.19%
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited224.00-0.28%
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Limited87.99-0.03%
LCI Lucky Core Industries Limited902.990.44%
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited18.10-0.44%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited882.95-0.42%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited2.000.07%
MCB MCB Bank Limited211.95-2.05%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited225.000.68%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited38.48-3.53%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited608.130.14%
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel Industries Limited78.00-1.27%
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Limited408.90-1.45%
NATF National Foods Limited173.20-1.12%
NBP XDNational Bank of Pakistan39.90-1.75%
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power Limited28.50-2.70%
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Limited7.000.92%
NML Nishat Mills Limited73.000.43%
NPL Nishat Power Limited36.104.61%
NRL National Refinery Limited295.15-1.55%
OGDC XDOil & Gas Development Company Limited135.92-1.57%
PABC Pakistan Aluminium Beverage Cans Limited67.40-1.63%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited26.70-1.55%
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Company Limited880.00-0.37%
PGLC Pak-Gulf Leasing Company Limited7.65-0.65%
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal6.68-0.60%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited162.32-1.28%
PKGP XDPakgen Power Limited65.977.50%
PKGS Packages Limited493.000.55%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited508.000.09%
POML Punjab Oil Mills Limited108.00-2.60%
PPL XDPakistan Petroleum Limited122.08-1.15%
PSEL Pakistan Services Limited825.320.00%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited176.72-1.31%
PSX Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited12.85-2.06%
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company Ltd13.80-0.86%
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Company Limited8.000.02%
SCBPL XDStandard Chartered Bank (Pak) Ltd48.000.78%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited60.11-2.04%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited143.450.24%
SHFA XDShifa International Hospitals Limited137.00-1.20%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited70.240.31%
SPWL Saif Power Limited18.500.43%
SRVI Service Industries Limited785.000.90%
SYS Systems Limited408.002.41%
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Limited113.27-0.80%
THALL Thal Limited500.004.19%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited65.702.43%
UBL United Bank Limited212.00-0.90%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited26.35-1.42%
UPFL XDUnilever Pakistan Foods Limited19.00-0.08%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.