KSE100 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE100 index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE100 is designed to provide investors with a sense of how the Pakistan equity market is performing. Thus, the KSE100 is similar to other indicators that track various sectors of the Pakistan economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ABL Allied Bank Limited86.40-1.03%
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Limited724.000.00%
AGP AGP Limited89.68-0.50%
AICL Adamjee Insurance Company Limited40.00-1.72%
AKBL Askari Bank Limited23.140.17%
ANL Azgard Nine Limited12.802.40%
APL Attock Petroleum Limited325.000.28%
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Limited550.00-0.06%
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Limited15.501.77%
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited400.000.00%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited144.861.22%
AVN Avanceon Limited105.79-0.34%
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited36.522.13%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited71.11-1.00%
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited36.50-0.41%
BOP The Bank of Punjab8.420.00%
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited75.00-0.11%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited145.723.35%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited6.16-0.32%
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited2.00-5.21%
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Limited95.18-0.49%
DCR Dolmen City REIT12.93-1.30%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited77.271.14%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited80.29-0.42%
EFUG EFU General Insurance Limited102.00-1.92%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited270.52-0.93%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited57.020.80%
FABL Faysal Bank Limited25.84-1.37%
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Limited35.200.63%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited17.581.27%
FCEPL Frieslandcampina Engro Pakistan Limited92.02-0.27%
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Limited26.19-0.08%
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited106.630.73%
FHAM First Habib Modaraba9.18-0.11%
FML Feroze1888 Mills Limited68.600.15%
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Limited293.030.00%
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Limited43.970.64%
GHGL Ghani Glass Limited43.080.02%
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limited131.48-0.14%
HBL Habib Bank Limited121.580.12%
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited209.72-2.34%
HGFA HBL Growth Fund6.85-1.86%
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited629.990.00%
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited45.001.15%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited80.350.06%
IBFL Ibrahim Fibres Limited170.00-2.30%
ICI ICI Pakistan Limited737.10-1.29%
IGIHL IGI Holdings Limited143.00-0.69%
ILP Interloop Limited75.360.31%
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited1.000.99%
INIL International Industries Limited135.970.65%
ISL International Steels Limited69.83-0.21%
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui & Co. Ltd.13.780.73%
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited34.72-1.78%
KEL K-Electric Limited3.090.00%
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited177.481.34%
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Limited61.001.63%
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited15.110.13%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited684.932.96%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.00-0.79%
MCB MCB Bank Limited161.050.00%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited137.14-0.08%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited34.222.73%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited886.13-0.18%
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel Industries Limited104.012.08%
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Limited439.000.23%
NATF National Foods Limited149.010.34%
NBP National Bank of Pakistan34.43-0.52%
NCL Nishat Chunian Limited49.370.67%
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Limited5.000.93%
NML Nishat Mills Limited82.661.50%
NRL National Refinery Limited253.700.28%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited87.53-0.52%
OLPL OLP Financial Services Pakistan Limited21.45-0.14%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited20.961.85%
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Company Limited1.000.33%
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal7.240.84%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited86.203.61%
PKGS Packages Limited485.00-0.04%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited385.38-0.89%
POML Punjab Oil Mills Limited180.000.00%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited79.62-0.93%
PSEL Pakistan Services Limited1.000.00%
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited224.891.06%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited186.520.77%
PSX Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited13.22-1.27%
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company Ltd8.600.00%
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank (Pak) Ltd31.50-1.56%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited135.70-0.37%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited120.880.51%
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited179.001.42%
SML Shakarganj Limited41.850.00%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited34.172.00%
SRVI Service Industries Limited466.01-0.85%
SYS Systems Limited750.26-2.67%
THALL Thal Limited377.73-1.66%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited77.14-4.64%
UBL United Bank Limited140.640.45%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited27.761.95%
YOUW Yousaf Weaving Mills Limited7.57-3.69%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.