KSE100 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE100 index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE100 is designed to provide investors with a sense of how the Pakistan equity market is performing. Thus, the KSE100 is similar to other indicators that track various sectors of the Pakistan economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ABL Allied Bank Limited63.75-0.39%
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Limited523.19-2.62%
AGP AGP Limited71.18-0.68%
AICL Adamjee Insurance Company Limited29.340.96%
AIRLINK Air Link Communication Limited27.45-2.59%
AKBL Askari Bank Limited21.010.05%
APL Attock Petroleum Limited312.41-1.68%
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Limited533.67-1.35%
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited335.000.00%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited165.71-0.39%
AVN Avanceon Limited76.85-2.63%
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited31.98-0.99%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited56.300.04%
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited26.555.48%
BOP The Bank of Punjab5.26-0.57%
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited60.00-0.94%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited112.04-2.63%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited4.63-1.49%
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited1.000.05%
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Limited95.53-0.95%
DCR Dolmen City REIT13.690.44%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited50.06-1.46%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited81.27-0.37%
EFUG EFU General Insurance Limited96.00-1.03%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited265.740.63%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited50.08-1.73%
FABL Faysal Bank Limited27.45-1.58%
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Limited35.82-0.28%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited13.16-1.42%
FCEPL Frieslandcampina Engro Pakistan Limited68.50-2.11%
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Limited16.71-0.18%
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited102.63-0.01%
FHAM First Habib Modaraba8.100.00%
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Limited260.92-0.03%
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Limited25.10-0.75%
GHGL Ghani Glass Limited38.950.31%
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limited110.540.77%
HBL Habib Bank Limited68.601.00%
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited151.400.06%
HGFA HBL Growth Fund4.70-6.00%
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited543.10-1.39%
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited34.64-0.86%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited67.321.01%
IBFL Ibrahim Fibres Limited212.37-1.22%
ICI ICI Pakistan Limited695.000.52%
ILP Interloop Limited56.47-1.53%
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited979.93-0.50%
INIL International Industries Limited87.02-2.36%
ISL International Steels Limited45.75-2.08%
JVDC Javedan Corporation Limited51.501.98%
KAPCO XDKot Addu Power Company Limited27.74-0.89%
KEL K-Electric Limited2.63-1.87%
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited162.00-2.03%
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Limited48.260.00%
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited28.60-1.58%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited457.84-2.50%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.00-0.59%
MCB MCB Bank Limited119.06-0.08%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited108.87-0.68%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited24.49-2.00%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited616.40-1.08%
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel Industries Limited54.98-3.17%
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Limited343.90-2.30%
NATF National Foods Limited118.21-1.84%
NBP XDNational Bank of Pakistan24.99-1.26%
NCL Nishat Chunian Limited25.52-4.10%
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Limited5.000.36%
NML Nishat Mills Limited58.25-0.12%
NRL National Refinery Limited204.530.36%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited72.43-0.04%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited15.360.07%
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Company Limited920.00-0.22%
PGLC Pak-Gulf Leasing Company Limited9.23-5.24%
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal5.00-1.19%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited60.10-4.41%
PKGS Packages Limited378.00-0.53%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited418.04-0.11%
POML Punjab Oil Mills Limited113.850.00%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited55.86-0.25%
PSEL Pakistan Services Limited861.747.50%
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited154.710.14%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited149.90-1.34%
PSX Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited9.55-2.05%
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company Ltd6.90-0.72%
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Company Limited9.00-4.80%
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank (Pak) Ltd19.91-0.50%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited68.59-2.27%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited126.03-0.61%
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited127.08-2.47%
SML Shakarganj Limited40.010.00%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited37.84-0.73%
SRVI Service Industries Limited347.892.32%
SYS Systems Limited497.33-1.04%
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Limited82.78-2.58%
THALL Thal Limited252.13-1.45%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited136.71-2.95%
UBL United Bank Limited108.65-0.04%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited16.88-0.76%
UPFL Unilever Pakistan Foods Limited25.000.00%
YOUW Yousaf Weaving Mills Limited4.69-1.05%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.