KSE100 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE100 index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE100 is designed to provide investors with a sense of how the Pakistan equity market is performing. Thus, the KSE100 is similar to other indicators that track various sectors of the Pakistan economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ABL Allied Bank Limited71.450.63%
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Limited796.012.71%
AGIL Agriauto Industries Limited274.813.70%
AGP AGP Limited109.987.09%
AICL Adamjee Insurance Company Limited41.493.44%
AKBL Askari Bank Limited22.320.50%
ANL Azgard Nine Limited31.87-1.42%
APL Attock Petroleum Limited331.510.88%
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Limited575.00-0.40%
ATLH XDAtlas Honda Limited480.002.13%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited279.594.59%
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited32.590.43%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited72.72-0.25%
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited51.23-4.31%
BOP The Bank of Punjab8.412.69%
BYCO Byco Petroleum Pakistan Limited12.838.45%
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited127.430.33%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited190.482.01%
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited2.000.00%
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Limited123.410.92%
DCR Dolmen City REIT10.96-2.23%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited128.862.20%
EFERT XDEngro Fertilizers Limited71.87-0.22%
EFUG EFU General Insurance Limited115.000.00%
ENGRO XDEngro Corporation Limited305.55-0.08%
EPCL XDEngro Polymer & Chemicals Limited47.830.25%
FABL Faysal Bank Limited16.88-0.18%
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Limited29.250.31%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited24.391.50%
FCEPL Frieslandcampina Engro Pakistan Limited84.96-0.85%
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Limited26.71-4.23%
FFC XDFauji Fertilizer Company Limited105.16-1.08%
FHAM First Habib Modaraba9.61-0.93%
FML Feroze1888 Mills Limited100.22-1.75%
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Limited241.000.35%
GATM XDXBGul Ahmed Textile Mills Limited46.09-1.37%
GHGL Ghani Glass Limited51.751.17%
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limited165.430.91%
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Limited11.752.17%
HBL Habib Bank Limited135.07-0.02%
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited370.70-1.75%
HGFA HBL Growth Fund8.250.00%
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited620.201.01%
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited41.57-0.22%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited78.500.05%
IBFL Ibrahim Fibres Limited163.996.83%
ICI ICI Pakistan Limited904.72-0.13%
IGIHL IGI Holdings Limited186.59-0.27%
ILP Interloop Limited70.090.14%
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited1.000.10%
INIL International Industries Limited227.687.50%
ISL International Steels Limited98.357.50%
JDWS JDW Sugar Mills Limited225.00-0.09%
JLICL Jubilee Life Insurance Company Limited347.992.37%
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited43.75-1.73%
KEL K-Electric Limited4.241.19%
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited215.742.58%
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Limited76.55-1.96%
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited15.85-3.53%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited918.780.79%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.000.32%
MCB XDMCB Bank Limited166.010.64%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited113.970.93%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited48.984.59%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited1.000.04%
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Limited552.000.36%
NATF National Foods Limited224.790.63%
NBP National Bank of Pakistan37.811.56%
NCL Nishat Chunian Limited51.34-0.98%
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Limited5.00-0.01%
NML Nishat Mills Limited98.66-2.40%
NRL National Refinery Limited545.13-2.82%
OGDC XDOil & Gas Development Company Limited99.677.50%
OLPL XDOrix Leasing Pakistan Limited26.000.00%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited36.731.89%
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Company Limited1.001.11%
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal11.403.17%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited135.482.53%
PKGS Packages Limited553.193.40%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited388.182.17%
POML Punjab Oil Mills Limited284.00-0.70%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited94.384.79%
PSEL Pakistan Services Limited950.00-1.04%
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited357.347.46%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited234.270.64%
PSX Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited21.864.89%
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company Ltd13.49-2.53%
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank (Pak) Ltd32.400.31%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited255.19-0.70%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited181.221.12%
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited230.00-1.77%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited50.334.10%
SRVI Service Industries Limited599.542.72%
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Company Limited15.293.24%
SYS Systems Limited529.374.58%
THALL Thal Limited419.390.36%
TRG XDTRG Pakistan Limited163.26-3.30%
UBL United Bank Limited132.260.63%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited48.05-2.65%
YOUW Yousaf Weaving Mills Limited5.09-5.04%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.