KSE100 Constituents

The primary objective of the KSE100 index is to have a benchmark by which the stock price performance can be compared to over a period of time. In particular, the KSE100 is designed to provide investors with a sense of how the Pakistan equity market is performing. Thus, the KSE100 is similar to other indicators that track various sectors of the Pakistan economic activity such as the gross national product, consumer price index, etc.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ABL Allied Bank Limited69.851.91%
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Limited622.220.20%
AGP AGP Limited81.750.23%
AICL Adamjee Insurance Company Limited33.364.81%
AKBL Askari Bank Limited17.731.37%
ANL Azgard Nine Limited10.871.78%
APL Attock Petroleum Limited368.403.66%
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Limited560.000.90%
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Limited11.130.82%
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited360.030.01%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited163.885.81%
AVN Avanceon Limited79.822.23%
BAFL XDBank Alfalah Limited33.032.90%
BAHL Bank AL Habib Limited58.010.75%
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited33.977.50%
BOP The Bank of Punjab5.743.99%
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited67.17-0.15%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited99.072.13%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited5.695.57%
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited2.000.84%
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Limited95.401.03%
DCR Dolmen City REIT13.91-0.29%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited60.802.17%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited79.471.20%
EFUG EFU General Insurance Limited104.000.97%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited243.011.06%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited67.49-0.07%
FABL Faysal Bank Limited25.240.36%
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Limited36.870.16%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited14.831.99%
FCEPL Frieslandcampina Engro Pakistan Limited76.562.68%
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Limited20.841.17%
FFC XDFauji Fertilizer Company Limited104.550.12%
FHAM First Habib Modaraba9.68-0.10%
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Limited249.84-0.46%
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Limited33.993.57%
GHGL Ghani Glass Limited40.820.42%
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limited123.54-0.27%
HBL XDHabib Bank Limited90.933.22%
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited193.985.18%
HGFA HBL Growth Fund5.55-1.77%
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited542.440.00%
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited38.081.55%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited68.981.13%
IBFL Ibrahim Fibres Limited207.935.84%
ICI ICI Pakistan Limited745.38-1.23%
IGIHL IGI Holdings Limited106.451.87%
ILP Interloop Limited63.932.85%
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited1.000.93%
INIL International Industries Limited111.44-0.46%
ISL International Steels Limited60.640.80%
KAPCO Kot Addu Power Company Limited29.353.38%
KEL K-Electric Limited3.151.61%
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited142.87-0.26%
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Limited53.571.27%
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited35.137.14%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited463.30-0.53%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.000.69%
MCB MCB Bank Limited129.95-0.94%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited131.252.49%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited28.370.25%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited885.033.41%
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel Industries Limited66.09-1.09%
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Limited414.751.16%
NATF National Foods Limited157.141.07%
NBP XDNational Bank of Pakistan32.082.23%
NCLSD Nishat Chunian Limited40.003.87%
NESTLE XDNestle Pakistan Limited5.00-3.28%
NML Nishat Mills Limited73.882.34%
NRL National Refinery Limited255.625.39%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited87.463.47%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited16.651.34%
PAKT XDPakistan Tobacco Company Limited895.00-0.67%
PGLC Pak-Gulf Leasing Company Limited5.47-10.47%
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal6.043.07%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited64.680.58%
PKGS Packages Limited403.101.03%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited416.312.25%
POML Punjab Oil Mills Limited155.00-3.31%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited74.312.31%
PSEL Pakistan Services Limited1.00-7.47%
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited198.560.13%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited192.821.87%
PSX Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited10.704.39%
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company Ltd7.220.70%
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank (Pak) Ltd22.312.11%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited105.661.40%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited121.921.04%
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited181.120.59%
SML Shakarganj Limited39.771.97%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited35.713.51%
SRVI Service Industries Limited302.981.36%
SYS Systems Limited360.660.62%
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Limited115.793.29%
THALL Thal Limited285.112.01%
TRG TRG Pakistan Limited96.542.09%
UBL United Bank Limited122.271.46%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited20.811.86%
YOUW Yousaf Weaving Mills Limited5.381.51%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.