KMI30 Constituents

KSE-Meezan Index

The objective of KSE-Meezan Index (KMI) is to serve as a gauge for measuring the performance of Shariah compliant equity investments. It may also act as a research tool for strategic asset allocation process.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
APL Attock Petroleum Limited395.01-1.63%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited410.000.70%
AVN XDXBAvanceon Limited59.592.35%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited170.900.98%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited4.340.93%
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited1.000.02%
DCR XDDolmen City REIT14.45-0.75%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited79.601.90%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited162.90-0.11%
ENGRO XDEngro Corporation Limited367.480.69%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited44.750.13%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited20.801.12%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited135.800.69%
LOTCHEM XDLotte Chemical Pakistan Limited18.350.71%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited868.050.95%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited2.000.40%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited216.900.54%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited39.381.31%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited665.001.84%
NRL National Refinery Limited293.250.61%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited134.850.37%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited148.500.92%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited113.900.50%
PRL Pakistan Refinery Limited28.111.33%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited182.000.70%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited57.862.57%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited67.211.62%
SYS XDSystems Limited406.200.40%
TPLP TPL Properties Limited11.750.34%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited25.063.09%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.