KMI30 Constituents

KSE-Meezan Index

The objective of KSE-Meezan Index (KMI) is to serve as a gauge for measuring the performance of Shariah compliant equity investments. It may also act as a research tool for strategic asset allocation process.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited165.71-0.39%
AVN Avanceon Limited76.85-2.63%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited112.04-2.63%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited4.63-1.49%
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Limited95.53-0.95%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited50.06-1.46%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited81.27-0.37%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited265.740.63%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited50.08-1.73%
GGL XBGhani Global Holdings Limited14.550.69%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited67.321.01%
INIL International Industries Limited87.02-2.36%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited457.84-2.50%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.00-0.59%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited108.87-0.68%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited24.49-2.00%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited616.40-1.08%
NML Nishat Mills Limited58.25-0.12%
NRL National Refinery Limited204.530.36%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited72.43-0.04%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited60.10-4.41%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited418.04-0.11%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited55.86-0.25%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited149.90-1.34%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited68.59-2.27%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited37.84-0.73%
SYS Systems Limited497.33-1.04%
TELE Telecard Limited9.14-2.66%
TREET Treet Corporation Limited21.68-1.23%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited16.88-0.76%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.