KMI30 Constituents

KSE-Meezan Index

The objective of KSE-Meezan Index (KMI) is to serve as a gauge for measuring the performance of Shariah compliant equity investments. It may also act as a research tool for strategic asset allocation process.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
APL XDAttock Petroleum Limited295.00-0.03%
ATRL XDAttock Refinery Limited259.531.59%
AVN Avanceon Limited47.810.19%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited129.850.14%
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Limited110.07-0.77%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited44.020.64%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited80.773.00%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited251.83-0.55%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited40.540.40%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited11.21-0.09%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited89.550.82%
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited28.170.04%
LUCK XDLucky Cement Limited569.790.34%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.00-0.86%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited119.391.79%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited30.261.44%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited423.370.63%
NETSOL NetSol Technologies Limited77.690.12%
NRL National Refinery Limited227.492.18%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited98.07-0.49%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited10.041.11%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited84.62-0.08%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited74.51-0.86%
PRL Pakistan Refinery Limited15.891.92%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited123.86-0.28%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited145.921.40%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited46.48-1.61%
SYS Systems Limited402.38-0.97%
TPLP TPL Properties Limited12.290.08%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited24.88-2.20%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.