KMI30 Constituents

KSE-Meezan Index

The objective of KSE-Meezan Index (KMI) is to serve as a gauge for measuring the performance of Shariah compliant equity investments. It may also act as a research tool for strategic asset allocation process.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ANL Azgard Nine Limited12.802.40%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited144.861.22%
AVN Avanceon Limited105.79-0.34%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited145.723.35%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited6.16-0.32%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited77.271.14%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited80.29-0.42%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited270.52-0.93%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited57.020.80%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited17.581.27%
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Limited167.230.02%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited80.350.06%
INIL International Industries Limited135.970.65%
ISL International Steels Limited69.83-0.21%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited684.932.96%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.00-0.79%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited137.14-0.08%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited34.222.73%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited886.13-0.18%
NML Nishat Mills Limited82.661.50%
NRL National Refinery Limited253.700.28%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited87.53-0.52%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited20.961.85%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited86.203.61%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited385.38-0.89%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited79.62-0.93%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited186.520.77%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited135.70-0.37%
SYS Systems Limited750.26-2.67%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited27.761.95%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.