KMI30 Constituents

KSE-Meezan Index

The objective of KSE-Meezan Index (KMI) is to serve as a gauge for measuring the performance of Shariah compliant equity investments. It may also act as a research tool for strategic asset allocation process.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
AIRLINK Air Link Communication Limited104.43-6.17%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited351.95-2.57%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited169.840.59%
DCR Dolmen City REIT16.261.37%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited88.06-1.82%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited170.57-0.48%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited340.75-2.27%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited43.47-1.14%
FABL Faysal Bank Limited51.30-3.99%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited22.68-1.35%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited155.48-4.37%
ILP Interloop Limited76.49-4.59%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited927.700.01%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited2.000.57%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited239.57-0.62%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited37.64-3.04%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited619.12-1.64%
NETSOL NetSol Technologies Limited140.40-6.97%
NML Nishat Mills Limited67.40-3.52%
NRL National Refinery Limited255.92-3.13%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited178.42-1.46%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited117.44-4.02%
PRL Pakistan Refinery Limited23.61-2.68%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited168.12-2.24%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited57.26-4.79%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited144.46-1.24%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited71.293.63%
SYS Systems Limited451.78-3.45%
TPLP TPL Properties Limited8.54-2.51%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited33.31-3.11%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.