KMI30 Constituents

KSE-Meezan Index

The objective of KSE-Meezan Index (KMI) is to serve as a gauge for measuring the performance of Shariah compliant equity investments. It may also act as a research tool for strategic asset allocation process.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited163.885.81%
AVN Avanceon Limited79.822.23%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited99.072.13%
CNERGY Cnergyico PK Limited5.695.57%
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corporation Limited95.401.03%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited60.802.17%
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Limited79.471.20%
ENGRO Engro Corporation Limited243.011.06%
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Limited67.49-0.07%
GGL Ghani Global Holdings Limited17.581.80%
HUBC The Hub Power Company Limited68.981.13%
INIL International Industries Limited111.44-0.46%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited463.30-0.53%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.000.69%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited131.252.49%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited28.370.25%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited885.033.41%
NML Nishat Mills Limited73.882.34%
NRL National Refinery Limited255.625.39%
OGDC Oil & Gas Development Company Limited87.463.47%
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited64.680.58%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited416.312.25%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited74.312.31%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited192.821.87%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited105.661.40%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited35.713.51%
SYS Systems Limited360.660.62%
TELE Telecard Limited11.443.06%
TREET Treet Corporation Limited27.031.43%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited20.811.86%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.