KMI30 Constituents

KSE-Meezan Index

The objective of KSE-Meezan Index (KMI) is to serve as a gauge for measuring the performance of Shariah compliant equity investments. It may also act as a research tool for strategic asset allocation process.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Limited796.012.71%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited279.594.59%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited190.482.01%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited128.862.20%
EFERT XDEngro Fertilizers Limited71.87-0.22%
ENGRO XDEngro Corporation Limited305.55-0.08%
EPCL XDEngro Polymer & Chemicals Limited47.830.25%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited24.391.50%
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limited165.430.91%
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited370.70-1.75%
ICI ICI Pakistan Limited904.72-0.13%
INIL International Industries Limited227.687.50%
ISL International Steels Limited98.357.50%
KEL K-Electric Limited4.241.19%
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited215.742.58%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited918.780.79%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.000.32%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited113.970.93%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited48.984.59%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited1.000.04%
NML Nishat Mills Limited98.66-2.40%
OGDC XDOil & Gas Development Company Limited99.677.50%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited36.731.89%
PKGS Packages Limited553.193.40%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited388.182.17%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited94.384.79%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited234.270.64%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited255.19-0.70%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited50.334.10%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited48.05-2.65%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.