PSX-KMI All Share Index

All Shares Islamic Index of Pakistan

PSX-KMI All Share Index comprises of all Shariah compliant companies listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited. The Index was developed by Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited and Meezan Bank Limited.

SymbolCompany NamePriceChange
AABS XDAl-Abbas Sugar Mills Limited362.00-0.69%
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Limited796.012.71%
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Limited179.781.47%
ADMM Artistic Denim Mills Limited94.230.02%
AGIL Agriauto Industries Limited274.813.70%
AGP AGP Limited109.987.09%
AGSML Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited9.5111.75%
AGTL XDAl-Ghazi Tractors Limited376.520.79%
AHTM Ahmad Hassan Textile Mills Limited45.00-1.19%
AKGL Al-Khair Gadoon Limited15.255.17%
ALNRS Al-Noor Sugar Mills Limited73.00-0.82%
ANTM AN Textile Mills Limited14.400.70%
APL Attock Petroleum Limited331.510.88%
ARM Allied Rental Modaraba10.250.69%
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Limited575.00-0.40%
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Limited19.061.93%
ASHT Ashfaq Textile Mills Limited11.0010.00%
ASTM Asim Textile Mills Limited8.40-1.18%
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited274.030.36%
ATLH XDAtlas Honda Limited480.002.13%
ATRL Attock Refinery Limited279.594.59%
AWTX Allawasaya Tex. & Finishing Mills Ltd341.254.55%
AWWAL Awwal Modaraba11.000.92%
BATA Bata Pakistan Limited1.001.62%
BCML Babri Cotton Mills Limited45.41-7.33%
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Limited91.152.36%
BFMOD B.F. Modaraba5.49-0.18%
BHAT Bhanero Textile Mills Limited1.000.00%
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited135.001.50%
BIPL BankIslami Pakistan Limited10.93-0.82%
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited51.23-4.31%
BPL Burshane LPG (Pakistan) Limited26.50-0.67%
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba12.376.36%
BUXL Buxly Paints Limited56.50-0.18%
BWCL XDBestway Cement Limited169.600.93%
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited75.53-5.52%
CCM Crescent Cotton Mills Limited50.710.00%
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited127.430.33%
CFL Crescent Fibres Limited66.001.54%
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited190.482.01%
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited65.980.96%
COLG Colgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited2.000.00%
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited210.992.62%
DAAG Data Agro Limited21.492.33%
DADX Dadex Eternit Limited42.010.26%
DCL Dewan Cement Limited11.842.51%
DCR Dolmen City REIT10.96-2.23%
DFSM Dewan Farooque Spinning Mills Limited3.18-3.34%
DGKC D.G. Khan Cement Company Limited128.862.20%
DINT Din Textile Mills Limited93.602.91%
DOL Descon Oxychem Limited28.870.73%
DSIL D.S. Industries Limited4.021.52%
DYNO Dynea Pakistan Limited230.35-1.98%
EFERT XDEngro Fertilizers Limited71.87-0.22%
ELCM Elahi Cotton Mills Limited42.100.00%
EMCO Emco Industries Limited42.23-1.24%
ENGRO XDEngro Corporation Limited305.55-0.08%
EPCL XDEngro Polymer & Chemicals Limited47.830.25%
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Limited360.83-2.47%
FANM First Al-Noor Modaraba3.500.00%
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Limited29.250.31%
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Limited24.391.50%
FCONM First Constellation Modaraba1.190.00%
FECM First Elite Capital Modaraba3.56-1.11%
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited36.410.05%
FEM First Equity Modaraba5.500.00%
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Limited381.054.53%
FFLM First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba3.50-2.78%
FHAM First Habib Modaraba9.61-0.93%
FIBLM First IBL Modaraba2.987.58%
FIMM First Imrooz Modaraba120.342.66%
FLYNG Flying Cement Company Limited24.037.47%
FML Feroze1888 Mills Limited100.22-1.75%
FPJM First Punjab Modaraba2.83-2.75%
FPRM First Paramount Modaraba5.400.00%
FRCL Frontier Ceramics Limited35.21-7.22%
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Limited34.501.47%
FTMM First Treet Manufacturing Modaraba18.000.00%
FTSM First Tri-Star Modaraba11.96-0.18%
FUDLM First UDL Modaraba10.334.87%
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Limited8.360.72%
GATI Gatron (Industries) Limited560.997.42%
GGGL Ghani Global Glass Limited24.723.56%
GGL Ghani Global Holdings Limited50.047.24%
GHGL Ghani Glass Limited51.751.17%
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Limited287.170.73%
GHNL Ghandhara Nissan Limited113.120.09%
GIL Good Luck Industries Ltd.490.250.00%
GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limited165.430.91%
GLPL Gillette Pakistan Limited229.75-1.81%
GOC GOC (Pak) Limited.43.00-2.25%
GSKCH GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare268.971.96%
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited62.450.00%
GWLC Gharibwal Cement Limited41.541.89%
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Limited32.981.01%
HAFL Hafiz Limited115.000.00%
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited370.70-1.75%
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited620.201.01%
HMM Habib Metro Mod8.47-0.35%
HRPL Habib Rice Product Limited.36.000.00%
HSM Husein Sugar Mills Limited19.190.79%
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Limited75.07-0.35%
IBFL Ibrahim Fibres Limited163.996.83%
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited116.47-1.29%
ICI ICI Pakistan Limited904.72-0.13%
ICL Ittehad Chemicals Limted40.160.73%
IDSM Ideal Spinning Mills Limited31.550.00%
ILP Interloop Limited70.090.14%
IMAGE Image Pakistan Limited27.840.54%
INIL International Industries Limited227.687.50%
INKL International Knitwear Limited15.900.00%
ISL International Steels Limited98.357.50%
ITTEFAQ Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited19.86-1.44%
JATM J.A. Textile Mills Limited10.31-0.58%
JDMT Janana De Malucho Textile Mills Limited92.002.22%
JDWS JDW Sugar Mills Limited225.00-0.09%
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited27.133.39%
JVDC Javedan Corporation Limited49.26-0.26%
KEL K-Electric Limited4.241.19%
KHSM Khurshid Spinning Mills Limited10.50-2.42%
KHYT Khyber Textile Mills Limited293.507.49%
KOHC Kohat Cement Company Limited215.742.58%
KOHTM Kohat Textile Mills Limited19.507.50%
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Limited8.40-1.18%
KSBP KSB Pumps Company Limited239.860.36%
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Limited76.55-1.96%
LPGL Leiner Pak Gelatine Limited22.667.50%
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited918.780.79%
MACFL MACPAC Films Limited21.680.79%
MACTER Macter International Limited148.806.29%
MARI Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.000.32%
MEBL Meezan Bank Limited113.970.93%
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement Factory Limited48.984.59%
MSCL Metropolitan Steel Corporation Limited22.31-0.53%
MTL Millat Tractors Limited1.000.04%
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel Industries Limited115.750.36%
NATF National Foods Limited224.790.63%
NETSOL NetSol Technologies Limited186.711.88%
NML Nishat Mills Limited98.66-2.40%
NRL National Refinery Limited545.13-2.82%
NRSL Nimir Resins Limited21.447.47%
NSRM The National Silk & Rayon Mills Limited27.476.14%
OGDC XDOil & Gas Development Company Limited99.677.50%
ORIXM Orix Modaraba17.200.29%
ORM Orient Rental Mod7.05-2.08%
PAEL Pak Elektron Limited36.731.89%
PAKOXY Pakistan Oxygen Limited155.280.12%
PCAL Pakistan Cables Limited155.484.64%
PHDL Pakistan Hotels Developers Limited109.994.08%
PICT Pakistan International Container170.410.03%
PIM Popular Islamic Modaraba5.85-2.17%
PKGS Packages Limited553.193.40%
PNSC Pakistan National Shipping Corporation74.56-2.45%
POL Pakistan Oilfields Limited388.182.17%
POML Punjab Oil Mills Limited284.00-0.70%
POWER Power Cement Limited10.605.05%
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Limited94.384.79%
PPP Pakistan Paper Products Limited90.500.00%
PREMA At-Tahur Limited22.65-0.09%
PSEL Pakistan Services Limited950.00-1.04%
PSO Pakistan State Oil Company Limited234.270.64%
PSYL Pakistan Synthetics Limited26.000.78%
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company Ltd13.49-2.53%
QUICE Quice Food Industries Limited6.076.49%
REDCO Redco Textiles Limited7.23-0.41%
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Company Limited9.002.00%
RPL Roshan Packages Limited32.260.06%
RUPL Rupali Polyester Limited34.05-2.13%
SANSM Sanghar Sugar Mills Limited21.002.24%
SAPL Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Limited978.001.88%
SARC Sardar Chemical Industries Limited36.991.34%
SASML Sindh Abadgars Sugar Mills Limited15.002.74%
SAZEW Sazgar Engineering Works Limited181.161.55%
SCL Shield Corporation Limited370.000.54%
SEARL The Searle Company Limited255.19-0.70%
SEPL Security Papers Limited149.920.39%
SERT Service Industries Textiles Limited18.29-0.60%
SFL Sapphire Fibres Limited762.03-4.75%
SHDT Shadab Textile Mills Limited30.501.67%
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited181.221.12%
SHEZ Shezan International Limited328.724.21%
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited230.00-1.77%
SINDM Sindh Modaraba9.002.04%
SITC Sitara Chemical Industries Limited379.750.10%
SKRS Sakrand Sugar Mills Limited9.044.51%
SMCPL Safe Mix Concrete Limited9.994.61%
SML Shakarganj Limited45.180.00%
SNAI Sana Industries Limited55.000.42%
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited50.334.10%
SPEL Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited46.970.90%
SPL Sitara Peroxide Limited28.471.14%
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Company Limited15.293.24%
STCL Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics Limited34.02-2.49%
STJT Shahtaj Textile Limited98.830.00%
STML Shams Textile Mills Limited63.50-7.31%
STPL Siddiqsons Tin Plate Limited17.723.02%
SURC Suraj Cotton Mills Limited246.000.00%
SUTM Sunrays Textile Mills Limited318.94-1.25%
SZTM Shahzad Textile Mills Limited37.507.14%
THCCL Thatta Cement Company Limited20.97-1.13%
TOWL Towellers Limited93.527.49%
TRSM Trust Modaraba2.97-0.34%
UDPL United Distributors Pakistan Limited51.400.78%
UNITY Unity Foods Limited48.05-2.65%
UPFL Unilever Pakistan Foods Limited16.001.82%
WAVES Waves Singer Pakistan Limited27.171.30%
WTL Worldcall Telecom Limited4.230.24%
ZAHID Zahidjee Textile Mills Limited22.50-4.26%
ZIL ZIL Limited92.00-2.65%

Data is delayed by approximately 5 minutes.