International Markets

World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,255.157.710.18%
Dow Jones Industrial Average34,393.75-85.85-0.25%
NASDAQ Composite14,174.14104.720.74%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)16,662.42-32.51-0.19%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX3,310.63-4.99-0.15%
FTSE 1007,146.6812.620.18%
Russell 20002,326.15-9.66-0.41%
Vix16.390.744.73%
KOSPI Composite Index3,252.132.810.09%
Nikkei 22529,161.80213.070.74%
CAC 406,616.3515.690.24%
HANG SENG INDEX28,842.13103.230.36%
EURONEXT 1001,283.313.590.28%
BEL 204,220.8430.770.73%
ALL ORDINARIES7,577.2018.40.24%
SSE Composite Index3,589.75-21.11-0.58%
Shenzhen Component14,801.24-92.36-0.62%
STI Index3,153.14-4.83-0.15%
S & P/ASX 2007,312.309.80.13%
S & P BSE SENSEX52,551.5376.770.15%
Jakarta Composite Index6,080.38-15.11-0.25%
FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI1,582.467.30.46%
S & P/NZX 50 INDEX GROSS12,562.1711.780.09%
S & P/TSX Composite index20,157.6519.30.1%
IBOVESPA130,207.96766.930.59%
IPC MEXICO51,029.54-256.92-0.5%
MERVAL38,390.84233.890.61%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate
US DollarUSD155.66
UK Pound SterlingGBP219.59
Canadian DollarCAD128.06
EuroEUR188.48
Australian DollarAUD119.93
U.A.E DirhamAED42.39
Saudi RiyalSAR41.51
Japanese YenJPY1.42
China YuanCNY24.33
Hong Kong DollarHKD20.06
Kuwaiti DinarKWD516.47
New zealand DollarsNZD110.96
Singapore DollarSGD117.41
Bahrain DinarBHD414.00
Omani RiyalOMR404.85
Indonesia RupiahsIDR0.01
Qatari RiyalQAR42.76
Afghanistan AfghanisAFN2.00
Bangladesh TakaBDT1.83
Turkey New LiraTRY18.55
Swedish KoronaSEK18.73
Malaysian RinggitMYR37.89
South Korea WonKRW0.14
Thai BhatTHB5.01
Indian RupeeINR2.13
Sri Lanka RupeesLKR0.79
Egypt PoundsEGP9.96
Commodities

NameRateChange%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
WHEAT496.384.380.89%
SUGAR12.16-0.08-0.65%
CORN348.503.51.01%
COFFEE101.30-1.9-1.84%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC39,972.282.17%
Ethereum ETH2,548.930.82%
Tether USDT1.00-0%
XRP XRP0.890.69%
Bitcoin Cash BCH625.932.28%
Litecoin LTC174.322.22%
Cardano ADA1.55-1.04%
Binance Coin BNB366.550.46%
EOS EOS5.212.77%
Chainlink LINK24.312.76%
Stellar XLM0.34-2.16%
TRON TRX0.07-0.88%
Monero XMR271.374.62%
VeChain VET0.11-2.7%

Data updated an hour ago.