International Markets

World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,280.1572.881.73%
Dow Jones Industrial Average33,761.05424.381.27%
NASDAQ Composite13,047.19267.272.09%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)15,804.38201.461.29%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX4,219.6454.881.32%
FTSE 1007,500.8934.980.47%
Russell 20002,016.6241.362.09%
Vix19.53-0.67-3.32%
KOSPI Composite Index2,527.944.160.16%
Nikkei 22528,546.98727.652.62%
CAC 406,553.869.190.14%
HANG SENG INDEX20,175.6293.190.46%
EURONEXT 1001,269.100.770.06%
BEL 203,844.214.250.11%
ALL ORDINARIES7,288.80-36.6-0.5%
SSE Composite Index3,276.89-4.78-0.15%
Shenzhen Component12,419.39-54.64-0.44%
STI Index3,269.27-32.69-0.99%
S & P/ASX 2007,032.50-38.5-0.54%
S & P BSE SENSEX59,462.78130.180.22%
Jakarta Composite Index7,129.28-31.11-0.43%
FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI1,506.190.630.04%
S & P/NZX 50 INDEX GROSS11,730.52-29.49-0.25%
S & P/TSX Composite index20,179.81187.930.94%
IBOVESPA112,764.263046.322.78%
IPC MEXICO48,853.37392.820.81%
MERVAL38,390.84233.890.61%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate
US DollarUSD215.52
UK Pound SterlingGBP261.59
Canadian DollarCAD168.71
EuroEUR221.07
Australian DollarAUD153.52
U.A.E DirhamAED58.69
Saudi RiyalSAR57.47
Japanese YenJPY1.61
China YuanCNY31.96
Hong Kong DollarHKD27.50
Kuwaiti DinarKWD701.80
New zealand DollarsNZD139.12
Singapore DollarSGD157.17
Bahrain DinarBHD573.20
Omani RiyalOMR559.80
Indonesia RupiahsIDR0.01
Qatari RiyalQAR59.21
Afghanistan AfghanisAFN2.40
Bangladesh TakaBDT2.27
Turkey New LiraTRY12.01
Swedish KoronaSEK21.12
Malaysian RinggitMYR48.49
South Korea WonKRW0.17
Thai BhatTHB6.09
Indian RupeeINR2.71
Sri Lanka RupeesLKR0.60
Egypt PoundsEGP11.25
Commodities

NameRateChange%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
WHEAT496.384.380.89%
SUGAR12.16-0.08-0.65%
CORN348.503.51.01%
COFFEE101.30-1.9-1.84%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC24,600.97-0.53%
Ethereum ETH1,993.41-0.12%
Tether USDT1.00-0.01%
XRP XRP0.391.31%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC65.142.35%
Cardano ADA0.596.49%
Binance Coin BNB328.72-0.57%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK6.493.17%
Stellar XLM0.114.53%
TRON TRX0.07-0.87%
Monero XMR261.04-3.71%
VeChain VET0.12-0.08%

Data updated an hour ago.