International Markets

World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,071.70-4.87-0.12%
Dow Jones Industrial Average34,429.8834.870.1%
NASDAQ Composite11,461.50-20.95-0.18%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)15,767.025.890.04%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX4,655.25-17.85-0.38%
FTSE 1007,556.23-2.26-0.03%
Russell 20001,892.8411.160.59%
Vix19.06-0.78-3.93%
KOSPI Composite Index2,434.33-45.51-1.84%
Nikkei 22527,777.90-448.18-1.59%
CAC 406,742.25-11.72-0.17%
HANG SENG INDEX18,675.35-61.09-0.33%
EURONEXT 1001,289.73-3.04-0.24%
BEL 203,754.2256.411.53%
ALL ORDINARIES7,503.50-50.5-0.67%
SSE Composite Index3,156.14-9.33-0.29%
Shenzhen Component11,219.79-44.36-0.39%
STI Index3,259.14-33.59-1.02%
S & P/ASX 2007,301.50-52.9-0.72%
S & P BSE SENSEX62,868.50-415.69-0.66%
Jakarta Composite Index7,019.64-1.16-0.02%
FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI1,481.80-9.71-0.65%
S & P/NZX 50 INDEX GROSS11,641.85-12.71-0.11%
S & P/TSX Composite index20,485.66-39.79-0.19%
IBOVESPA111,923.93998.330.9%
IPC MEXICO51,234.37-223.18-0.43%
MERVAL38,390.84233.890.61%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate
US DollarUSD224.21
UK Pound SterlingGBP275.58
Canadian DollarCAD166.72
EuroEUR235.91
Australian DollarAUD152.50
U.A.E DirhamAED61.05
Saudi RiyalSAR59.79
Japanese YenJPY1.66
China YuanCNY31.92
Hong Kong DollarHKD28.80
Kuwaiti DinarKWD731.04
New zealand DollarsNZD143.45
Singapore DollarSGD165.89
Bahrain DinarBHD596.31
Omani RiyalOMR582.37
Indonesia RupiahsIDR0.01
Qatari RiyalQAR61.60
Afghanistan AfghanisAFN2.54
Bangladesh TakaBDT2.19
Turkey New LiraTRY12.03
Swedish KoronaSEK21.68
Malaysian RinggitMYR51.06
South Korea WonKRW0.17
Thai BhatTHB6.45
Indian RupeeINR2.75
Sri Lanka RupeesLKR0.61
Egypt PoundsEGP9.13
Commodities

NameRateChange%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
WHEAT496.384.380.89%
SUGAR12.16-0.08-0.65%
CORN348.503.51.01%
COFFEE101.30-1.9-1.84%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC17,010.900.35%
Ethereum ETH1,259.80-0.85%
Tether USDT1.000.01%
XRP XRP0.39-1.23%
Bitcoin Cash BCH230.8610.93%
Litecoin LTC76.32-0.41%
Cardano ADA0.32-1.01%
Binance Coin BNB290.12-0.38%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK7.34-0.98%
Stellar XLM0.114.53%
TRON TRX0.05-1.61%
Monero XMR261.04-3.71%
VeChain VET0.12-0.08%

Data updated an hour ago.