International Markets

World Indices

IndexValueChange%Change
S & P 5004,402.07-8.06-0.18%
Dow Jones Industrial Average34,523.501590.46%
NASDAQ Composite13,744.49-110.64-0.8%
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)16,442.2628.290.17%
NYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX3,584.4787.922.51%
FTSE 1007,371.4674.311.02%
Russell 20002,024.26-9.25-0.45%
Vix29.35-0.55-1.84%
KOSPI Composite Index2,720.39-71.61-2.56%
Nikkei 22527,131.34-457.03-1.66%
CAC 406,837.9650.170.74%
HANG SENG INDEX24,243.61-412.85-1.67%
EURONEXT 1001,287.714.850.38%
BEL 204,029.8636.210.91%
ALL ORDINARIES7,248.10-193.4-2.6%
SSE Composite Index3,433.06-91.04-2.58%
Shenzhen Component13,683.89-397.9-2.83%
STI Index3,247.76-35.59-1.08%
S & P/ASX 2006,961.60-177.9-2.49%
S & P BSE SENSEX57,858.15366.640.64%
Jakarta Composite Index6,568.17-86.99-1.31%
FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI1,508.91-12.95-0.85%
S & P/NZX 50 INDEX GROSS12,128.21-62.85-0.52%
S & P/TSX Composite index20,719.75148.450.72%
IBOVESPA110,043.532106.421.95%
IPC MEXICO51,187.34296.750.58%
MERVAL38,390.84233.890.61%
Currencies

NameSymbolRate
US DollarUSD176.12
UK Pound SterlingGBP238.71
Canadian DollarCAD139.92
EuroEUR199.93
Australian DollarAUD126.57
U.A.E DirhamAED47.96
Saudi RiyalSAR46.97
Japanese YenJPY1.55
China YuanCNY27.78
Hong Kong DollarHKD22.62
Kuwaiti DinarKWD581.44
New zealand DollarsNZD118.34
Singapore DollarSGD130.96
Bahrain DinarBHD468.40
Omani RiyalOMR458.05
Indonesia RupiahsIDR0.01
Qatari RiyalQAR48.38
Afghanistan AfghanisAFN1.68
Bangladesh TakaBDT2.08
Turkey New LiraTRY13.11
Swedish KoronaSEK19.15
Malaysian RinggitMYR42.06
South Korea WonKRW0.15
Thai BhatTHB5.34
Indian RupeeINR2.37
Sri Lanka RupeesLKR0.87
Egypt PoundsEGP11.22
Commodities

NameRateChange%Change
GOLD1,788.05-1.95-0.11%
SILVER18.550.231.26%
PLATINUM837.355.750.69%
PALLADIUM1,923.00-6.8-0.35%
ALUMINUM1,618.004.50.28%
COPPER2.760.0140.51%
CRUDE OIL40.48-0.17-0.42%
BRENT OIL43.090.290.68%
GASOLINE1.25-0.0067-0.53%
NATURAL GAS1.840.1035.94%
WHEAT496.384.380.89%
SUGAR12.16-0.08-0.65%
CORN348.503.51.01%
COFFEE101.30-1.9-1.84%
Crypto Currencies

NameSymbolRate%1 H
Bitcoin BTC37,101.952.84%
Ethereum ETH2,470.533.84%
Tether USDT1.00-0.02%
XRP XRP0.612.54%
Bitcoin Cash BCH291.721.51%
Litecoin LTC108.310.62%
Cardano ADA1.06-0.43%
Binance Coin BNB384.155.25%
EOS EOS5.8112.35%
Chainlink LINK15.774.07%
Stellar XLM0.29-0.67%
TRON TRX0.063.13%
Monero XMR261.04-3.71%
VeChain VET0.12-0.08%

Data updated an hour ago.